Male Finalists

Tim Crawley, Football, San Jose University

 

O’Terrius Jabari “O. J.” Howard, Football,
The University of Alabama

 

Braxton Berrios, Football, University of Miami

 

Female Finalists

Gabrielle
Batista
, Soccer
Molloy College

 

Lucia Polo, Golf,
University of Miami

 

Aldila Sutjiadi, Tennis
University of Kentucky

 

 

 

Male Semi-Finalists

Brian Allen, Swimming & Diving
Denison University

 

Braxton Berrios, Football
University of Miami

 

Cristian Cepeda, Soccer
Holy Family University

 

Tim Crawley, Football, San José State University

 

Charles Holliday, Swimming and Diving University of Iowa

James Day, Basketball
Bluefield State College

 

Mateus de Col, Tennis
St.Edward´s University

 

Jad Elkhalil,Soccer
Georgia State University

 

Alex Grady, Track/Cross Country
Georgia Institute of Technology

 

Charles Griffin, Football
Montclair State University

 

Guilherme Hadlich, Tennis
Pepperdine University

 

Nigel Goss – Basketball, Gonzaga University

 

Scott Kim, Golf,
Siena College

 

Mario Leon,Baseball
Florida Gulf Coast University

 

Jaquan Lumas, Football
Bethune Cookman University

 

Malcolm Porterfield – Track/Cross Country, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

 

Joel Roberts – Volleyball, University of Mount Olive

 

Paul Sime – Soccer, University of Kentucky

 

Andrew Watson – Tennis, University of Memphis

 

Female Semi-Finalists

Lucrecia Aguilar, Track/Cross Country, Rice University

 

Jazzmin Babers, Volleyball,
Texas A&M University

 

Alyssa Basdavanos, Volleyball, University of Miami

 

Gabrielle Batista, Soccer,
Molloy College

 

Danielle Bordes, Swimming & Diving,
University of Connecticut

 

Cheyenne Creighton, Basketball
University of Memphis

 

Cortnee Walton – Basketball,
University of Louisville

 

Valentina Herrera, Golf,
University of Cincinnati

 

Lotta Khalert, Field Hockey,
University of Louisville

 

Olga Martinez-Manso, Tennis
University of South Florida

 

Bria Matthews, Track/Cross Country,
Georgia Institute of Technology

 

Sasha Newman, Track/Cross Country, Dillard University

 

Lucia Polo, Golf, University of Tennessee

 

Marina Schneiger – Tennis,
Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis

 

Aja Sims, Gymnastics,
University of Alabama

 

Lindsey Strickrod, Softball, University of Memphis

 

Kamila Tan, Volleyball,
University of California, Los Angeles

 

Marisa Thompson, Soccer, California State Univ., Monterey Bay

 










Copyright © Diverse: Issues In Higher Education, a CMA publication.
Cox, Matthews, and Associates, Inc., 10520 Warwick Ave, Suite B-8, Fairfax, VA 22030