Male Finalists

Corey Brown - Soccer, Queens University of Charlotte

Corey Brown – Soccer, Queens University of Charlotte

 

Marcus Paige, Basketball University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Marcus Paige, Basketball
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

 

Paul Pitts, III - Football, San Diego State University

Paul Pitts, III – Football, San Diego State University

 

Alex Poythress - Basketball, University of Kentucky

Alex Poythress – Basketball, University of Kentucky

 

Female Finalists

Andraya Carter, Basketball University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Andraya Carter, Basketball
University of Tennessee, Knoxville

 

Alyssa Domico, Softball Dominican University

Alyssa Domico, Softball Dominican University

 

Nandi Mehta, Soccer Northwestern University

Nandi Mehta, Soccer
Northwestern University

 

 

 

Male Semi-Finalists

Deyshawn Bond, Football University of Cincinatti

Deyshawn Bond, Football
University of Cincinnati

 

Corey Brown, Soccer Queens University of Charlotte

Corey Brown, Soccer
Queens University of Charlotte

 

Tim Crawley, Football San Jose State University

Tim Crawley, Football
San Jose State University

 

Ryan Ghaderi, Lacrosse Siena College

Ryan Ghaderi, Lacrosse
Siena College

 

Charles Holliday, Swimming and Diving University of Iowa

Charles Holliday, Swimming and Diving
University of Iowa

 

Nick Kelly, Football Arizona State University

Nick Kelly, Football
Arizona State University

 

James Lee, Golf Rice University

James Lee, Golf
Rice University

 

Marcus Paige, Basketball University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Marcus Paige, Basketball
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

 

Paul Pitts III, Football San Diego State University

Paul Pitts III, Football
San Diego State University

 

Alex Poythress, Basketball University of Kentucky

Alex Poythress, Basketball
University of Kentucky

 

Bryan Randolph, Football University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Bryan Randolph, Football
University of Tennessee, Knoxville

 

Carrington Motley, Track & Field MIT

Carrington Motley, Track & Field
MIT

 

<b>Varun Ram</b>, Basketball University of Maryland, College Park

Varun Ram,Basketball
University of Maryland, College Park

 

Luis Ramirez, Soccer University of Louisville

Luis Ramirez, Soccer
University of Louisville

 

Stephen Tan - Volleyball, New York University

Stephen Tan – Volleyball, New York University

 

Female Semi-Finalists

Julia Abelsky, Fencing, Northwestern University

Julia Abelsky, Fencing, Northwestern University

 

Andraya Carter, Basketball University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Andraya Carter, Basketball
University of Tennessee, Knoxville

 

Alyssa Domico, Softball Dominican University

Alyssa Domico, Softball Dominican University

 

Elisa Garcia, Field Hockey University of Louisville

Elisa Garcia, Field Hockey
University of Louisville

 

Ashley Holdridge, Lacrosse Siena College

Ashley Holdridge, Lacrosse
Siena College

 

Jasmine Jackson, Volleyball Delaware State University

Jasmine Jackson, Volleyball
Delaware State University

 

Jaida Lawrence, Gymnastics West Virginia University

Jaida Lawrence, Gymnastics
West Virginia University

 

Elizabeth Means, Tennis Florida Gulf Coast University

Elizabeth Means, Tennis
Florida Gulf Coast University

 

Nandi Mehta, Soccer Northwestern University

Nandi Mehta, Soccer
Northwestern University

 

Sunita Mengers, Soccer Univ. of Maryland Baltimore County

Sunita Mengers, Soccer
Univ. of Maryland
Baltimore County

 

Minori Minagawa, Track/Cross Country The Ohio State University

Minori Minagawa, Track/Cross Country
The Ohio State University

 

Brianna Morgan, Tennis University of Florida

Brianna Morgan, Tennis
University of Florida

 

Megan Pinkerton, Lacrosse Temple University

Megan Pinkerton, Lacrosse
Temple University

 

Natilee Ruiz, Swmming & Diving San Diego State University

Natilee Ruiz – Diving
San Diego State University

 

Canessa Swanson, Softball Jackson State University

Canessa Swanson, Softball
Jackson State University

 








Copyright © Diverse: Issues In Higher Education, a CMA publication.
Cox, Matthews, and Associates, Inc., 10520 Warwick Ave, Suite B-8, Fairfax, VA 22030