Diverse | Arthur Ashe Sports Scholars Teams 2010
Home >>  Arthur Ashe >>  Teams
Name School Sport Class Cum GPA Major
Kenneth Avila Northwestern University basketball SR 3.47 Economics and Legal Studies
Tyler Shawn Brubaker Pepperdine University baseball SO 3.62 Pre-Business Administration
John Calise Felician College baseball SR 3.44 Accounting
Alex Del Valle Felician College baseball SR 3.44 Biology
Austin Dicharry The University of Texas at Austin baseball SO 3.57 Education
TS Reed CSU, Northridge baseball JR 3.53 Criminology
Jandy Rosabal University of Florida baseball SR 3.58 Psychology
Billy Swanson CSU, Northridge baseball SR 3.56 Biology
Riccio Mariano Torrez Arizona State University baseball SO 3.48 Exploratory - Social Behavioral
Ryan Williams Mount Olive College baseball SR 3.33 RLS Generalist
Anthony Bona San Jose State University baseball SO 3.21 Psychology
Jarius Rashad Brown Marion Military Institute baseball SO 3.2
Daniel Julian Cepin University of California, Davis baseball SR 3.21 Exercise Biology
Leonard Fletes Pepperdine University baseball SO 3.24 Math Education
Daniel Gonzales-Luna Rice University baseball SO 3.39 Engineering
Marcus McCleod Felician College baseball JR 3.32 Management/Marketing
Estevan Mauricio Uriegas Texas A&M University baseball SO 3.31 Applied Exercise Physiology
Russell Carrington Wilson North Carolina State University baseball JR 3.23 Communication
Jorge Ynoa Caldwell College baseball SO 3.26 Accounting
Priscy Pias Bryn Mawr College Badminton SR 3.76 Computer Science
Anthony Cox Southwestern University basketball SR 3.35 Business
Jelani Rashad Floyd University of California, Davis basketball JR 3.64 Pre-Managerial Economics
Marquis Hall Lehigh Univeristy basketball SR 3.39 Finance
Damion James The University of Texas at Austin basketball SR 3.25 Education - Youth and Community Studies
Roman Martinez University of New Mexico basketball SR 3.48 Business Administration & Marketing
Josh Morgan-Green Southern New Hampshire University basketball SO 3.53 Information Technology
George T Odufuwa University of North Texas basketball JR 3.34 Finance
Radar Jones Onguetou University of New Hampshire basketball SR 3.39 Master's Degree in Public Administration
Kenneth B. St. George West Chester University of Pa. basketball SR 3.44 Finance
Julius Sudds Clark Atlanta University basketball JR 3.37 Computer & Information Systems
Bobby Watkins St. Edward's University basketball SR 3.37 Sociology
Devon Young Felician College basketball JR 3.65 Accounting
David Akinyooye Adelphi basketball JR 3.28 Communications
Paris Amado Roxbury Community College basketball SO 3.2 Liberal Arts
Dogus Balbay The University of Texas at Austin basketball JR 3.33 Middle Eastern Studies
Antoine Childs Western Carolina University basketball SO 3.21 Management
Adam M. Choice Colby College basketball SR 3.25 History
Taylor Darby Pepperdine University basketball SO 3.22 Integrated Marketing
Vince Goldsberry Coppin State University basketball JR 3.25 Management
Gary Johnson The University of Texas at Austin basketball JR 3.21 Education - Youth and Community Studies
Jamaan Kenner Xavier University of Louisiana basketball SO 3.44 biology/pre-medical
Trumae C. Lucas University of Florida basketball SO 3.2
Abdoulaye Ouedraogo William Paterson University basketball SR 3.2 Sociology
Yvonne Marche Anderson The University of Texas at Austin basketball SO 3.93 College of Education - Undeclared
Miranda Ayim Pepperdine University basketball SR 3.71 Public Relations
Samone Bland Mount Olive College basketball SR 3.86 English Communication
Tai-Danae Bradley The City College of New York basketball SO 3.93 Biochemistry
Damitria Genea Buchanan Texas A&M University basketball SR 3.833 (graduate school) MEd in Educational Psychology
Felicia Chester DePaul Univeristy basketball SR 3.78 Sociology
Sasha Evans Lincoln University of Pennsylvania basketball JR 3.86 Health Science
Kristen Gabriel Feemster Western Carolina University basketball SR 3.94 Psychology
Ashleigh Lauren Fontenette The University of Texas at Austin basketball SO 3.78 College of Education - Undeclared
Jabrenta Lavonne Hubbard UNC Charlotte basketball SR 3.63 Gerontology
Danielle Jones Xavier University of Louisiana basketball SR 3.83 biology/pre-medical
Patrice Lalor University of Dayton basketball SO 3.6 Electrical Engineering
Joy McCorvey St. John's University (NY) basketball SR 3.4 Childhood Education & Special Education
Andrea Michelle McGuirt Indiana University basketball JR 3.73 Accounting
Casey Nance University of Dayton basketball SO 3.79 Marketing
Dominique Maria Sims Eastern Illinois University basketball SR 3.68 Mathematics
Jamie Beth Lorraine Smith University of Nevada Las Vegas basketball SO 3.8 Undeclared
Margaret Antwinette Smith Dartmouth College basketball SR 3.3 Psychology (Spanish Minor)
Brittany M. Strachan North Carolina State University basketball SR 3.64 Computer Science
Ashley Briana Varner Valparaiso University basketball JR 3.75 PSY
RAKEISHA BOLDS TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY basketball SR 3.55 KINESIOLOGY
Dominique Boykins University of West Florida basketball SR 3.59 Business Finance
Ashleen Bracey Illinois State basketball SR 3.44 Criminal Justice Sciences
Shanay I Bradley SUNY Delhi basketball SO 3.31 Recreation & Sports Management
Rachelle Lee Coward UNC Charlotte basketball SO 3.7 Pre-Biology
Ebonie Crawford University of Florida basketball JR 3.34 Crimonology
JESSICA DURR TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY basketball SR 3.59 INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES
Brittany Michelle Ferguson Western Carolina University basketball SO 3.45 Social Sciences
Melanie R. Gess Auburn University Montgomery basketball SR 3.51 Physical Education
Lakeytah Irving Coppin State University basketball SR 3.58 Sports Medicine
Lauren Johnson Barstow Community College basketball SO 3.4 Nursing
Marchelle Jones Xavier University of Louisiana basketball SO 3.49 physics and electrical engineering
Verinus Kalu Texas State University-San Marcos basketball SO 3.51 Exercise and Sports Science (Pre-Physical Therapy
Judie Lomax Columbia University basketball JR 3.35 Psychology
Ebubechi Okwumabua Xavier University of Louisiana basketball SO 3.37 biology/pre-medical
Deanna Ortiz DePaul Univeristy basketball SO 3.52 Commerce
Jessica Periago University of Nebraska- Lincoln basketball JR 3.6 Biochemistry
Priscilla Ramirez Brooklyn College basketball SR 3.37 Sport management
Harleen Kaur Sidu University of Nebraska- Lincoln basketball SO 3.67 Undeclared
Da'Shena Stevens St. John's University (NY) basketball SO 3.52 Accounting
Chelsea Blake New York University basketball JR 3.18 Sports Management
Tani Erin Mitsui Brown Princeton University basketball SR 3.22 Religion
RaeShara Brown University of Missouri basketball JR 3.21 Nutritional Sciences
Bridgette Conejo CSU, Northridge basketball SO 3.27 Kinesiology General Studies
Bianca na Davies CSU, Northridge basketball SO 3.29 Deaf Studies Community Service
Linda M, Dixon Morehead State University basketball SO 3.34 Bachelor of Arts - Paralegal
Tiandrea Dixon TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY basketball JR 3.2 COMPUTER SCIENCE
Whitney Cashae Hameth University of Mississippi basketball SO 3.22 Criminal Justice, Homeland Security Emphasis
Shyrelle Marie Horne Rice University basketball SR 3.27 Political Science
Kirsty Imai University of Hawaii at Hilo basketball SO 3.26 Communications
Jessica D Jackson Western Carolina University basketball SR 3.22 Marketing
Sky Lindsay St. John's University (NY) basketball JR 3.26 Finance
Amenemope S McKinney Rice University basketball SO 3.3 Electrical Engineering
Kayla Tranae Melson University of Mississippi basketball JR 3.23 Exercise Science
Meredith Ann Monroe Penn State basketball SR 3.29 Finance
Renata Neal West Chester University of Pa. basketball SR 3.24 Sociology
Nakia Rachelle Pinkney University of South Carolina-Aiken basketball JR 3.22 Biology
Brittany Powell Xavier University of Louisiana basketball SR 3.24 sociology
Analee Viena-Lota CSU, Northridge basketball JR 3.22 Recreation
Analda Rose Clement Long Island University bowling JR 3.36 Nursing
Ashley Hampton Hampton University bowling SR 3.71 Psychology
Felicia Marlene Izaguirre-Werner The University of Texas at Austin crew GR 3.45 College of Liberal Arts, Undeclared
Kirin Mushtaq Khan Mills College crew SR 3.85 Political, Legal and Economic Analysis (PLEA)
Tiffany Macon Syracuse University crew SO 3.22 Health and Exercise Science
Rachael Ibiyemi Ogundiran Syracuse University crew SR 3.39 Bioengineering
Arianna Nicole Puleo Connecticut College crew SO 3.59 Human Development
Anna E Thomson The University of Texas at Austin crew SO 3.48 College of Communication, Radio/TV/Film
Lydia Pui Yok Wong Syracuse University crew SR 3.43 Environmental Engineering
Samantha Mahan Oklahoma State University dance SO 3.74 Health Education & Promotion
Courtney Ned Oklahoma State University dance JR 3.44 Broadcast Journalism & Public Relations
Katie Ann Robinson Oklahoma State University dance JR 3.47 Sports Media
Bianca Irene Lamb Texas A&M University equestrian SO 3.7 Animal Science
Morgan Pierce Oklahoma State University equestrian JR 3.8 Animal Science
Kilee Stewart Oklahoma State University equestrian SR 3.66 Sociology
Hugo Rodrigues New York University fencing JR 3.81 Finance/International Business
Jonathan Tang New York University fencing SO 3.78 Chemistry
Irisa Chen Northwestern University fencing JR 3.51 Political Science and Legal Studies
Jennifer Lee New York University fencing SR 3.53 Psychology
Amanda Rysling New York University fencing JR 3.85 Linguistics
Victoria Sheng New York University fencing JR 3.62 Communications
Maggie Marie Befort Syracuse University Field-hockey SR 3.3 Environmental Engineering
Morgan Christopher Lehigh University Field-hockey SR 3.24 English
Julie Kuhns Lehigh University Field-hockey SR 3.65 Systems Management Consulting
Martina Loncarica Syracuse University Field-hockey SO 3.22 Nutrition
Desiree Scherf Columbia University Field-hockey SO 3.54 Undecided
Bethany J. Wong West Chester University of Pa. Field-hockey SR 3.78 Biology
Jeremy Allen Boone The Pennsylvania State University Football SR 3.56 Elementary and Kindergarten Education
Mark Chesnut Oklahoma State University Football SR 3.58 MS in Business Administration
Alvaro Garcia Texas State University-San Marcos Football JR 3,30 Criminal Justice
Robert Griffin III Baylor University basketball SO 3.58 Political Science
Anthony Hill Oklahoma State University Football SR 3.55 Management
Travis Houston Texas State University-San Marcos Football SR 3.59 Computer Information Systems and Finance
Darius Johnson Hampton University Football SR 3.98 Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Steve Julien Western Carolina University Football SO 3.54 Pre-Business
Jeremy Rashad Kellem Middle Tennessee Football JR 3.5 Organizational Communication
Kevin Leon Mitchell Northwestern University Football SR 3.67 Communication Studies
Collins Anwulika Okafor University of Nebraska- Lincoln Football SO 3.68 Biological Sciences
Christopher Pintado University of Florida basketball SR 3.4 Finance
Adam H Rundh Valparaiso University basketball SR 3.95 B.BSA.FIN.IB
Kevyn Scott Syracuse University basketball SR 3.41 Information Management and Technology
Desmond Maurice Taylor Northwestern University basketball SR 4 Communication Studies
Devin Wesley Thomas University of Mississippi Football SO 3.69 Geology
Julian Z. Vandervelde University of Iowa Football SR 3.46 English & Religious Studies
Eli Justin Williams Illinois Wesleyan University Football JR 3.75 Business management
Cameron Collins Oregon State University Football SO 3.4 Business Administration
Desmond E. Cox Morehead State University Football JR 3.45 Bachelor of Arts - Sports Mngt.
Tyrone Emery Fahie University of Nebraska- Lincoln Football SR 3.46 Managment
Daryl A. Faulkner University of Kentucky Football SR 3.43 Kinesiology/Exercise Science
Terrance Garmon Rice University Football SR 3.33 History
Mykenna Kala'i Ikehara University of Washington Football SO 3.63 PreMajor
Victor James University of New Mexico Football SR 3.39 Masters in Secondary Education
Jocelyn L. Jones Murray State University Football SR 3.45 Business Administration
Kevion Lamar Latham The Pennsylvania State University Football SO 3.56 Finance
Brendan Rogers Lopez University of Washington Football SO 3.66 Extended Pre Major
Aaron Nichols Oregon State University Football SR 3.38 General Science
Les A. Obie University of Nevada Las Vegas Football SR 3.4 Physical Education K-12 Licensure
Cheta Ozougwu Rice University Football SR 3.31 Economics
Ronald L. Smith Capital University Football JR 3.38 Business Management
Phillip Christopher Tanner Middle Tennessee Football SR 3.42 Recreation and Leisure Services
Joshua Taufalele University of New Mexico Football SR 3.29 University Studies
Dion L. Wilson Millikin University Football JR 3.32 Physical Education
Victor Bamidele Aiyewa University of Washington Football JR 3.26 PreScience
Darius Bolden Texas State University-San Marcos Football SO 3.23 Industrial Engineering
Jordan Lane Craney Montana State University Football JR 3.32 Business - Marketing
Antwane Jovane Glenn University of Kentucky Football JR 3.24 Agricultural Economics
Cliffton Gordon Illinois State Football SO 3.22 Business Administration
Jared M. Gourrier Union College (NY) Football SR 3.18 American Studies
Peter K. Haviland-Eduah Union College (NY) Football SR 3.01 History and Africana Studies
Marc Holloway Columbia University Football JR 3.3 Political Science
Dan Jones William Paterson University Football SR 3.26 Communication
Marcel Lavawn Jones University of Nebraska- Lincoln Football SR 3.28 Construction Management
Kenneth Luberice University of South Florda Football SR 3.24 Biomedical Sciences
Trey Munden Oklahoma State University Football SO 3.34 Management
Marcus Perry Oregon State University Football SO 3.35 Exercise and Sport Science
Derrell M Smith Syracuse University Football SR 3.32 Information Management and Technology
Gregory Trent JR Walker University of Washington Football SO 3.32 Pre Engineering
Russell Carrington Wilson North Carolina State University Football JR 3.23 Communication
Jarrell Woods Arizona State University Football SR 3.28 Communication
Michael Buttacavoli Rice University Golf SR 3.94 Economics, Business Minor
Dylan Fritelli The University of Texas at Austin Golf SO 3.48 Geography
Raphael Guerrero Lauria UNC Charlotte Golf SO 3.58 Psychology
Nyasha Geoff Mauchaza Towson University Golf JR 3.73 Finance Major
Jason Sherer Hampton University Golf SR 3.81 Biology
Julio Vegas The University of Texas at Austin Golf SO 3.44 Education
Bank Vongvanij University of Florida Golf GR 3.62 Finance
Clara Ang University of Dayton Golf SO 3.95 Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Maiko Dobashi University of California, Davis Golf SR 3.57 Design and Communication (double major)
Alejandra Guacaneme University of Nevada Las Vegas Golf JR 3.73 Journalism & Media Studies
Mackenzie Mack Indiana State University Golf SR 3.87 Marketing Minor: Spanish & Finance
Kanika Minocha San Jose State University Golf SR 3.92 Psychology
Linda Ong University of California Riverside Golf SR 3.88 business administration with a focus on marketing
Teresa Puga University of Minnesota Golf JR 3.57 Business and Marketing Education
Katrina Delen-Briones San Jose State University Golf JR 3.23 Business Finance
Lois Kim St. John's University (NY) Golf SR 3.24 Hospitality Management
Caroline Lagerborg Murray State University Golf SR 3.31 International Business
Stevy Loy Columbia University Golf SR 3.41 Urban Studies
Sarah Amor Salvo University of New Mexico Golf SO 3.36 Undeclared
Kathleen Nicole Saucier University of Washington Golf JR 3.34 Economics
Christina Jin Yoon University of Washington Golf SR 3.31 History, Political Science
Ana Balboa University of Minnesota Gymnastics JR 3.33 Human Resources & Industrial Relations, Marketing
MARCELLA FALLON TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY Gymnastics SO 3.29 ART
Hillary RaShida Ferguson University of Kentucky Gymnastics SR 3.34 Kinesiology/Exercise Science
MICHELLE GRAVES TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY Gymnastics SR 3.22 PSYCHOLOGY
Shanice Howard San Jose State University Gymnastics JR 3.99 Kinesiology
CHAYNADE KNOWLES TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY Gymnastics SO 3.32 KINESIOLOGY
Betsy Lim University of California, Davis Gymnastics SO 3.98 Mechanical Engineering
Marcia Newby University of Georgia basketball SR 3.93 Biological science
Whitney Bre'Ann Rose University of Kentucky Gymnastics SO 3.48 Kinesiology/Exercise Science
Maranda Smith University of Florida basketball SR 3.41 Anthropology, minor: Communications
Kylee Stacey Yam Connecticut College Lacrosse SR 3.4 Biological Sciences
Keely Marie Stankey University of Mississippi Rifle SO 3.21 Exercise Science
Diego Alexander Acero Stony Brook University Soccer SR 3.37 Psychology
Chijioke Raphael Agbasi University of South Carolina Aiken Soccer SO 3.95 Mechanical Engineering
Adrian Daniels Mount Olive College Soccer SR 3.47 Visual Communications
George Davis IV University of Kentucky Soccer SR 3.5 Business Management
Joe Franco CSU, Northridge Soccer SO 3.68 Pre-Accountancy
Adam Himeno St. John's University (NY) Soccer SR 3.45 Business Management
Romulo Manzano North Carolina State University Soccer SR 3.74 Computer Science
Oladotun Olamide Odeyemi Central Christian College of Kansas Soccer SR 3.91 Social Science (Pre-Law)
Trey Perkins St. Edward's University Soccer JR 3.69 Bio-Chemistry/Pre-Med
Brent Anthony Richards University of Washington Soccer SO 3.64 Pre Major (A&S)
Michael Sangster Lincoln University of Pensylvania Soccer SO 3.7 Finance
Zane Tharakan North Carolina State University Soccer SO 3.98 Business Administration
Wei Ming Wong Valparaiso University Soccer SO 3.63 IB,CJS
Bayo Adafin Columbia University Soccer JR 3.34 Economics
Michael Burke New York University Soccer JR 3.33 Economics
Kris Byrd North Carolina State University Soccer JR 3.2 Business Administration
Nicolas Hai-Ling Chow University of Washington Soccer SO 3.38 Business Administration
Nico Facey SUNY Institute of Technology Soccer SO 3.39 Computer Information Science
Stephen Chen Long Fung University of Washington Soccer SR 3.27 Communication
Andre Gutierrez DePaul Univeristy Soccer JR 3.27 Communication
Juan Litch Felician College Soccer SR 3.44 Business Administration
Chris Porter University of Memphis Soccer SO 3.46 Journalism (Advertising)
Victor Rodriguez University of New Mexico Soccer SO 3.3 Spanish & Sociology
Masashi Shibuya University of New Mexico Soccer SO 3.51 Business
Daniel Twumasi SUNY Institute of Technology Soccer JR 3.38 Electrical Engineer Technology
Jabari A. Velinor Wright State University Soccer SO 3.39 Accountancy
Tahnai Lauren Annis University of Florida Soccer SO 3.68 Sport Management
ALYSSA BUSTAMANTE TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY Soccer SO 3.67 DENTAL HYGIENE
LaTanya Cain North Carolina State University Soccer SO 3.96 Accounting
Brooke Nichelle Chancey University of Florida Soccer SO 3.73 Psychology, minor: Zoolog
Catherine Cobone Essex County College Soccer SO 4 Nursing
Brianna Diaz Caldwell College Soccer SR 3.76 Business Administration
Faustine Lauren Dufka University of Washington Soccer SO 3.68 Anthropology
Karissa Garcia Pepperdine University Soccer SO 3.92 Pre-Business Administration
CHASTITY HAYTER TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY Soccer SR 3.71 KINESIOLOGY - PRE-PHYSICAL THERAPY
Rebeccah Hecke Mount Olive College Soccer SR 4 Excercise Science
Ruth Joacin Essex County College Soccer SO 3.84 Bus.Administration
Tarah Kerr University of Memphis Soccer JR 3.96 Financial Economics; Minor: Spanish
Krista Lopez Oklahoma State University Soccer SO 4 Management
Tiffany McCarty Florida State University Soccer SO 3.63 Psychology
Gianna Quintana Baylor University Soccer SR 3.6 Health Science Studies/Pre-Med
Raquel Bernadette Rattray Illinois State Soccer SR 3.65 English
Faidy Rusinque Essex County College Soccer SO 3.67 Chemical Tech
Miryan Salcedo Essex County College Soccer SO 3.88 Nursing
Casey M Short Florida State University Soccer SO 3.67 Criminology
Lizzy Simonin University of Memphis Soccer SO 3.76 Physical Education Teacher Education
Danielle Stallings Spelman College basketball JR 3.85 History/Pre-Law
Bree Thornton University of Missouri basketball SR 3.6 Psychology
Shannon Williams DePaul Univeristy Soccer SR 3.85 Psychology
Shelley Wong Rice University Soccer SR 3.81 Economics, Managerial Studies
Nailah Young Spelman College Soccer JR 3.75 Economics
Stephanie Anderson Lincoln University of Pensylvania Soccer SO 3.58 Business Administration
Oni Tahirah Bernard UNC Charlotte Soccer SO 3.37 Pre-Business
Taylor Anne Colacion Sonoma State University Soccer SO 3.43 Communications
Stephanie Crain Rice University Soccer SR 3.6 Mathematical Economic Analysis
Kate Ann Deines University of Washington Soccer SO 3.61 Pre Social Science
Tatiana Duggan St. John's University (NY) Soccer SR 3.43 Biology
Megan Fike University of California Riverside Soccer SR 3.39 Liberal Studies
Marcela Franco University of West Florida Soccer SR 3.49 Business Finance
Brittnee Lauren Gillespie Spelman College Soccer SO 3.64 English
Julia Ignacio University of Memphis Soccer SO 3.64 Biology
Ariel Renee Johnson Spelman College Soccer SR 3.61 Political Science
Annie Kadota Rice University Soccer SO 3.59 Sport Management, Business Minor
Jennifer Leaverton St. John's University (NY) Soccer SO 3.5 Sports Management
Catherine Jean Marie Essex County College Soccer SO 3.56 Bus.Administration
Tara Mendoza St. John's University (NY) Soccer SR 3.49 Adolescent Education
Lauren Ng-Pinkerton San Jose State University Soccer JR 3.59 Interior Design
Akua Nyame-Mensah Bryn Mawr College Soccer SR 3.5 Growth & Structure of Cities
Samantha Gaia Olson Valparaiso University Soccer JR 3.52 NURS, SPAN
Kendyl Lauren Pele University of Washington Soccer JR 3.47 Political Science
Lucy Quintana Baylor University Soccer JR 3.6 Health Science Studies/Pre-Med
Jessica Ross Rice University Soccer SR 3.59 Economics, Business Minor
Marie Tosa New York University Soccer JR 3.63 Biology/Environmental Studies
Jessiemarie Jarita White Valparaiso University Soccer SR 3.46 BIO
Natalie Woodham Baylor University Soccer JR 3.55 Distribution Management
Nicole Yumori University of California Riverside Soccer SR 3.62 mathematics for secondary school
LaChere T. Anglin University of Nevada Las Vegas Soccer JR 3.27 Kinesiological Sciences
Alysha Bonnick University of Missouri Soccer JR 3.22 Social Work
Alexa Nicole Cardona University of Nebraska- Lincoln Soccer JR 3.41 Business Administration
Michelle Patrice Collins University of Missouri Soccer SR 3.25 Communication Science and Disorders
Kendra Collins University of Missouri Soccer SO 3.21 Nutritional Sciences
Elise Crispen Pepperdine University Soccer JR 3.29 Integrated Marketing Communication
Jerica DeWolfe University of Dayton Soccer JR 3.33 International Studies
Brittany Galindo Oregon State University Soccer SO 3.4 sociology
Marsha Nicole Harper University of Florida Soccer SO 3.37 Health Education & Behavior- Health Studies
Elizabeth Anne Harris University of California Riverside Soccer SO 3.33 Psychology
Nomi Hernandez Essex County College Soccer SO 3.4 Per-Med
Stephanie Jimenez Felician College Soccer SO 3.35 Nursing
Erica Jones New York University Soccer SO 3.42 Liberal Studies Program
Elise Kuhar-Pitters University of Memphis Soccer JR 3.24 Fashion Merchandising; Minor: Marketing Management
Sarafina Mammone Felician College Soccer SR 3.42 Elementary Education/Special Ed
Brianna Margaret Moore University of Nevada Las Vegas Soccer SR 3.22 Hospitality Management
Alisha Ortiz The University of Texas at Austin Soccer JR 3.24 Government
Veronica Raquel Perez- Murillo University of Washington Soccer SR 3.2 Sociology
Emily Rose Rogers University of Kentucky Soccer SO 3.39 Kinesiology/Exercise Science and Business Mgt.
Emanuell Rubi Essex County College Soccer SO 3.33 General Science
Katherine Ruiz North Carolina State University Soccer SR 3.2 Spanish
Lindsey Smith Baylor University Soccer JR 3.25 Fashion Merchandising
Kelli Anne Stewart University of Washington Soccer SO 3.33 Pre Architecture
Angelique Waller University of South Florda Soccer SO 3.34 Engineering
Sharifa Kristopher Wilkinson Syracuse University Soccer SR 3.45 Sports Management
Renee Chante Anderson Western Carolina University Soccer SO 3.29 Athletic Training
Jana Basubas Lehigh University Soccer SO 3.31 Arts & Sciences
Kiauna Dominique Hemsley Trinity Washington University Soccer SO 3.21 Business
Devan J. Jordan Morehead State University Soccer SO 3.2 Bachelor of Arts - Early Elementary P-5
Aisha Audrey Lott University of California, Davis Soccer SO 3.22 Undeclared--Life Sciences
Sarah Elizabeth Martinez University of Washington Soccer SO 3.21 Pre Major (A&S)
Luana Nascimento Essex County College Soccer SO 3.26 Pre-Med
Bre'Anna Brown Hampton University Softball SR 3.59 Entrepreneurship
Bianca M. Cardenas Morehead State University Softball SR 3.49 Bachelor of University Studies
Jennifer Colquhoun Lehigh University Softball SO 3.7 Biochemistry
Chelsea Garcia Oklahoma State University Softball SO 4 Secondary Education with Mathmatics Option
Katrina Gaudier Drexel University basketball SR 3.77 English
Marcia Kennedy Nebraska Wesleyan University Softball JR 3.58 Athletic Training
Janay M Mitchell Bradley University Softball SR 3.55 International Business
Jessica Mullins Lewis & Clark College Softball SR 3.55 Computer Science and Mathematics
Tiana Towns University of California Riverside Softball SR 3.54 Psychology/Law and Society
Janelle Valle University of Memphis Softball JR 3.91 Biology; Minor: Criminal Justice
Sheana Warren DePaul University Softball SR 3.61 Communication
Amy Woo SUNY Plattsburgh Softball SR 3.8 Latin American Studies & Spanish mj., French minor
Diamond Lee Clark Atlanta University Softball SO 3.51 Mass Media
Kelly M. Saco Syracuse University Softball SO 3.5 Broadcast Journalism
Meghan Gwynn St. John's University (NY) Softball SO 3.72 Sports Management
Tiffany Brents Hampton University Softball JR 3.48 Psychology
Briana Hanafin Baylor University Softball SO 3.46 Pre-Business
Kristina Jimenez Felician College Softball JR 3.46 Education K-12
Kendra Nicole McCall UNC Charlotte Softball JR 3.46 Elementary Education
Krystal A. Hawkins North Carolina State University Softball SR 3.45 Criminology
Robin Ashley-Kailonie Thompson Northwestern University Softball JR 3.43 Human Development and Psychological Services
Michelle Jeanette Moultrie University of Florida Softball SO 3.42 Finance
Shaunice M. Harris University of Florida Softball JR 3.4 Recreation and Event Management
Kamri Chester University of Memphis Softball SO 3.4 Biology
Ashley Brooks Clark Atlanta University Softball SO 3.29 Biology
Bianca Dolores Castillo University of California, Davis Softball JR 3.22 Art Studio & American Studies (double major)
Shenise Cox University of New Mexico Softball SO 3.27 Communications
Raime Cronkhite University of Dayton Softball SO 3.2 Visual Communication Design
M. Julie Fernandez Lehigh University Softball SO 3.2 Behavioral Neuroscience
Mariza A Martinez University of North Texas Softball JR 3.22 Marketing
Joanella Soriano Mendoza University of California Riverside Softball SO 3.29 Creative Writing
Katherine Nalley Mount Olive College Softball SO 3.35 Criminal Justice
Ashley Sanchez Oregon State University Softball SO 3.37 Exercise and Sport Science
Julia Sanchez St. John's University (NY) Softball SO 3.37 Liberal Studies
Kristina Tello Texas State University-San Marcos Softball SR 3.24 Management
Carlos Santiago Imberton Princeton University Squash SR 3.2 Politics
Vanessa Hiu Yan Yu Princeton University Squash SR 3.65 Operations Research and Financial Engineering
Joseph Adewumi University of Maryland, Baltimore County Tennis SO 3.72 Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Daniel Raj Anthony University of Missouri - St. Louis Tennis JR 3.48 Information Systems
Quincy Darko Coppin State University Tennis SO 3.6 Management Science
Kevin Andrew DeHerrera Valparaiso University Tennis SO 3.98 CE
Sadio Doumbia Auburn University at Montgomery Tennis SO 3.89 Business
Akash Gujarati North Carolina State University Tennis SO 4 Electrical Engineering
Nelio Mattos Hampton University Tennis SO 3.65 Business Management
Vahid Mirzadeh Florida State University Tennis SR 3.39 Hospitality Management
Alejandro Moreno Pepperdine University Tennis JR 3.47 International Business
Michael Sangster Lincoln University of Pensylvania Tennis SO 3.7 Finance
Isamu Tachibana Rice University Tennis SO 3.82 Undeclared
Andy Wang Rice University Tennis SO 3.92 Undeclared
Carlton Patric Lyons Valparaiso University Tennis JR 3.29 PSY
Diogo Miranda Mount Olive College Tennis SO 3.42 Business Management
Alexandre Queiros Mount Olive College Tennis JR 3.39 Business Management
Phillip Rosenstein New York University Tennis JR 3.37 History
Christian Saravia Aitkenhead Rice University Tennis SO 3.22 Undeclared
Diogo Sender Mount Olive College Tennis SO 3.36 Undeclared
David Simon University of Miami Tennis SR 3 Economics
David Spaggiari Southern New Hampshire University Tennis SR 3.33 Business Administration
Matthew Chen Stith University of Washington Tennis SO 3.52 Bus Admin
Skyler Paul Tateishi University of Washington Tennis SO 3.33 Biochemistry
Patrick Whitner New York University Tennis SO 3.33 Liberal Studies Porgram
Venise Chan University of Washington Tennis JR 3.7 Bus Admin
Julie Rumay Chao Rice University Tennis SR 3.83 Economics
Alice Chen University of Maryland, Baltimore County Tennis SR 4 Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Andrea Giraldo Texas State University-San Marcos Tennis SR 3.55 Management and Finance
Ana Lilyan Guzman Rice University Tennis SO 3.91 Psychology
Gayatri Krishnan Stony Brook University Tennis JR 3.94 Business Management/Economics
Camila Kurebayashi Mount Olive College Tennis JR 3.86 Business Adm/Business Mgmt
Rebecca Chan Ting Lin Rice University Tennis SR 3.7 Political Science, Sport Management
Gabriela Rangel University of Mississippi Tennis SO 3.93 International Studies
Christine Stromberg University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Tennis SR 3.85 Recreation, Sport, Tourism: Sport Management
Laura Vallverdu University of Miami Tennis SR 3.61 Psychology
Amanda Alvarado Texas State University-San Marcos Tennis SR 3.58 Exercise and Sports Science (w/Certification)
Joyce Diniz Ardies University of Washington Tennis SR 3.56 Educ (Interc Athl Lead)
Sara Joo New York University Tennis JR 3.63 Communications/Sports Management
Caroline M Larsson The University of Texas at Austin Tennis JR 3.64 School of Liberal Arts- Economics
Carlene G Leyden The University of Texas at Austin Tennis SO 3.72 Chemical engineering /Pre-Med
Olga Ndhlovu Caldwell College Tennis SO 3.68 Management
Leah Raj Bryn Mawr College Tennis SR 3.52 Mathematics
Shawdee Rouhafza University of California, Davis Tennis JR 3.49 Communication, International Relations, & French
Jessica Souza Mount Olive College Tennis SO 3.89 Psychology
Pietra Viana Mount Olive College Tennis SO 3.61 Undeclared
Kenisha O. Webb Wright State University Tennis JR 3.52 Mass Communication
Candace Leigh Cunningham UNC Charlotte Tennis SR 3.47 Exercise Science
Denise Ingua Dy University of Washington Tennis SO 3.39 Pre Major (A&S)
Ana Estevez Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Tennis SR 3.25 International Business
Gia McKnight DePaul Univeristy Tennis SO 3.43 Biological Sciences
Sofia Medeiros Mount Olive College Tennis JR 3.41 Business Acct
Kristina Minor University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Tennis SR 3.48 Psychology
Alessondra Alina Parra Syracuse University Tennis SO 3.69 Broadcast Journalism
Sianna Melan Simmons Arizona State University Tennis SO 3.48 Global Studies
Jacquelynn Tang Syracuse University Tennis SO 3.47 Entrepreneurship and Emerging Enterprises
Kierra Tims Caldwell College Tennis SO 3.29 Psychology/Art
Gabriela Vergara UNC Charlotte Tennis JR 3.33 Mechanical Engineering
Arvind Krishna Badhey Brooklyn College Track-cross-country JR 3.94 Biology and Philosophy
Christopher Antwone Bush University of Mississippi Track-cross-country JR 3.88 Social Studies Education
Daniel Bendix Christensen University of Nebraska- Lincoln Track-cross-country SR 3.8 Business Administration
Brandon Drenon The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country SR 3.8 College of Communication, Radio/TV/Film
Dale Dunn Coppin State University Track-cross-country JR 4 Management Science
Jordan Isam Hmaidan Rice University Track-cross-country SO 3.77 Economics, Managerial Studies
Evans Kosgei Lehigh University basketball JR 3.95 Computer Science & Engineering (IBE)
Justin Taylor Kremer Arizona State University basketball SR 3.93 Art
Darius Law University of North Carolina at Charlotte basketball JR 4 Busienss management
Jeff Perez Adelphi Track-cross-country SR 3.71 Business
Jason Roberts UNC Charlotte Track-cross-country JR 3.72 Accounting
Franklyn Simmons North Carolina State University Track-cross-country JR 3.54 Business Management
Michael Garred Stokes Arizona State University Track-cross-country JR 3.69 Aeronautical Management Technology
John Wambui Felician College Track-cross-country SO 3.82 Psychology
Saviour Achilike The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country JR 3.4 Biology - Pre Med
Darius Anderson University of Memphis Track-cross-country JR 3.44 Physics
Steven Au-Yeung New York University Track-cross-country SO 3.66 Economics
Alex Esparza San Jose State University Track-cross-country SO 3.47 Mechanical Engineering
Derrick Davis Eure UNC Charlotte Track-cross-country JR 3.43 History
Tyrell Everett University of Missouri Track-cross-country SO 3.8 Accountancy
Scott Facey Adelphi Track-cross-country SR 3.58 Physical Education
Jamesq Gilreath Baylor University Track-cross-country SO 3.56 Pre-Business
Nicholas Maurice Charles Gordon University of Nebraska- Lincoln Track-cross-country JR 3.45 Political Science
Barnabas Kiprotich Kirui University of Mississippi Track-cross-country SR 3.44 Accountancy/Banking and Finance
Calvin Lee New York University Track-cross-country SR 3.46 Economics
Jarrett Anderson Mickens Valparaiso University Track-cross-country JR 3.47 BIO
Kelsey Sachiko Shimada University of Washington Track-cross-country SO 3.75 Statistics/ Mathematics
Jeremy Ayoola Taiwo University of Washington Track-cross-country SO 3.59 Int St: Latin America/ Spanish
Ryan Vu University of Washington Track-cross-country SR 3.37 Biology
Andrew Zitek New York University Track-cross-country SO 3.47 Liberal Studies Porgram
Mohamed Abuouf Stevens Institute of Technology Track-cross-country JR 3.3 Mechanical Engineering
Abad Akhtar Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Track-cross-country JR 3 Public Health
Jarius Keith Coooper University of Florida Track-cross-country JR 3.29 Crimonology and Law
Damon Dixon Hampton University Track-cross-country JR 3.32 Finance
German Fernandez Oklahoma State University Track-cross-country SO 3.38 Sociology
Matthew Henry-Marshall University of New Mexico Track-cross-country SR 3.25 Political Science and Africana Studies
Korel Ryshod Mack UNC Charlotte Track-cross-country JR 3.25 Business - Marketing
Tim Majors North Carolina State University Track-cross-country SO 3.33 Mechanical Engineering
Alejandro Miguel Quintana University of Mississippi Track-cross-country JR 3.25 Geological Engineering
Alan Shelton San Jose State University Track-cross-country JR 3.28 Business
Lawrence Trice Jr. Arizona State University Track-cross-country SR 3.33 Interdisciplinary Studies
Darryl White Syracuse University Track-cross-country SO 3.27 Social Work
Terry Williams New Mexico State University Track-cross-country SO 3.39 Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Brice Yeh Westfield State College Track-cross-country SO 3.35 Criminal Justice
Jessica Banda Maryville University Track-cross-country SO 4 Graphic Design
Nana Bulaba Sang-Bender Syracuse University basketball SR 3.42 International Relations
Brittany Bruce Baylor University Track-cross-country JR 3.66 Health Science Studies
Rachel Nicole Carrizales University of Nebraska- Lincoln Track-cross-country SR 3.82 Elementary Education/Coaching
Rene Cousins St. John's University (NY) Track-cross-country JR 3.78 Legal Studies
Windy Santa Cruz Valparaiso University basketball SR 3.92 Chem, minor-Math
Jenilee Fuertes Adelphi Track-cross-country JR 3.63 Psychology
Chandra Rae Golden Eastern Illinois University Track-cross-country SR 3.5 College Student Affairs
Aundeah Kearney Princeton University basketball SR 3.2 English
Marsha Lampi Oregon State University Track-cross-country JR 3.99 Bio-engineering
Sarah Maclin Lyons Rice University Track-cross-country JR 3.65 Visual and Dramatic Arts, Business Minor
Heather Martinez Texas State University-San Marcos Track-cross-country SR 3.93 Exercise and Sports Science (All-level Certificati
Cj Navarro Arizona State University Track-cross-country JR 3.84 Secondary Math Education
Motara Toyin Okusaga Towson University Track-cross-country JR 3.62 Business Adm - Marketing
Folasade Omogun Clark Atlanta University Track-cross-country SO 3.75 Mass Media, Journalism Concentration
Jillian Randolph Lehigh University Track-cross-country SR 3.79 Marketing
Diamond Richardson Baylor University Track-cross-country SO 4 Journalism
Lindsay Roach Bryn Mawr College Track-cross-country SO 3.87 Kinesiological Sciences
Sarah Root Felician College Track-cross-country JR 3.92 Elementary Education
Bridget Sanchez Eastern Illinois University Track-cross-country SO 4 Pshchology
Faith Danielle Sherrill Indiana University Track-cross-country SR 3.58 Elementary Education
Hanna Soza-Hodgkinson Oregon State University Track-cross-country JR 3.81 Exercise and Sports Science
Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor University Track-cross-country SO 3.97 Health Science Studies
Megan Linn Vasquez The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country JR 4 Kinesiology ? Applied Movement Science
Brittany Delena Williams Rice University Track-cross-country JR 3.69 Sports Management, Psychology, Minor in Business
Ashley Wimmer Arizona State University Track-cross-country SO 3.92 Politcal Science; Justice Studies
Lauren Wynter St. John's University Track-cross-country JR 3.85 Television & Film
Brandi Andrews Oklahoma State University Track-cross-country JR 3.55 Industrial Engineering and Management
Martika S. Clark Murray State University Track-cross-country SO 3.78 Occupational Safety and Health
Racquel E Clarke Syracuse University Track-cross-country SR 3.54 Newspaper, INternation
Caila Coleman Florida State University Track-cross-country JR 3.47 Creative Writing & Spanish
Anna D'Souza Xavier University of Louisiana Track-cross-country SO 3.55 biology
Karelle Alexandra Edwards Syracuse University Track-cross-country SO 3.82 Health and Exercise Science
Fayanne Francis St. John's University (NY) Track-cross-country SR 3.5 Health Sciences
Aria Yejide Gaines University of Mississippi Track-cross-country SO 3.48 Marketing
Sierra Gant University of Missouri Track-cross-country SO 3.65 Business
Vivian Haynes University of Memphis Track-cross-country SO 3.59 Journalism ? Broadcast News
Bailee Hedstrom University of West Florida Track-cross-country SO 3.61 Athletic Training
Kim Ikegbunam The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country SO 3.45 Government
Christina Johnson Stony Brook University Track-cross-country SO 3.58 Pharmocology
Chantel Ellen Malone The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country SO 3.67 Kinesiology - General
Miia La'Shaa Mobley California State University Long Beach Track-cross-country SR 3.31 Business Marketing
Lilyana Morejon CSU, Northridge Track-cross-country SO 3.64 Urban Planning/Environmental Analysis
Akua Nyame-Mensah Bryn Mawr College Track-cross-country SR 3.5 Growth & Structure of Cities
Beverly S Owoyele The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country SO 3.48 College of Education, Kinesiology
Shakera Kiella Valena Reece Rice University Track-cross-country SR 3.36 Kinesiology - Sports Medicine
Juliana Anisio Smith University of Mississippi Track-cross-country GR 3.48 Criminal Justice, Homeland Security Emphasis, Inte
Leah R Testa Syracuse University Track-cross-country SR 3.56 Fashion Design
Jettana Thomas Western Carolina University Track-cross-country SO 3.62 Construction Management
Quiana Volney Cabrini College Track-cross-country SO 3.76 Business Adminstration
Marika Walker North Carolina State University Track-cross-country JR 3.63 Textile Engineering
Katharine Wang New York University Track-cross-country JR 3.48 Politics
Sandy Nicole Wooten Texas A&M University Track-cross-country SR 3.44 Sport Management
Sarah Olaoluwa Agara Rice University Track-cross-country JR 3.29 BS in Chemical Engineering/ minor in Business
Ke'Undra Bre'sha Bishop University of Kentucky Track-cross-country JR 3.21 Community Communications and Leadership Dev.
Desiree Blow University of Memphis Track-cross-country GR 3.27 Accounting
Nelly C. Cheruiyot Wright State University Track-cross-country SO 3.4 Nursing
Christiana JoAnne Coleman University of Mississippi Track-cross-country SO 3.4 Hospitality Management
Ebonie LaShaun Cunningham UNC Charlotte Track-cross-country JR 3.28 Psychology, Sociology
Gabrielle Daniel North Carolina State University Track-cross-country SR 3.33 Nutrition Sciences
Tamika Kinchen Georgia State University Track-cross-country SR 3.22 English
Ashley Lampley Arizona State University Track-cross-country SO 3.35 Women & Gender Studies; Global Health
Jessica Lewis Oklahoma State University Track-cross-country SO 3.3 Psychology
Dominique Maloy Arizona State University Track-cross-country JR 3.3 Elementary Education
Leandra Nicole McGruder University of Nebraska- Lincoln Track-cross-country SR 3.27 Psychology
Madison Helen McNary University of Florida Track-cross-country SO 3.29 Journalism
Amber Mills Murray State University Track-cross-country JR 3.25 Biology
Aneka Myles Pepperdine University Track-cross-country JR 3.28 Integrated Marketing Communication
Asenath Na'Aman Murray State University Track-cross-country JR 3.33 Nutrition, Dietetics, Food Management
Okwe Okolie The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country SO 3.35 Education
Davina Orieukwu University of Mississippi Track-cross-country SR 3.27 Criminal Justice, Homeland Security Emphasis, with
Brittani Simmons University of North Texas Track-cross-country JR 3.31 Kinesiology
Ashley Taylor Xavier University of Louisiana Track-cross-country SO 3.43 biology
Alishea Yvette Usery University of Florida Track-cross-country SO 3.38 Recreation and Event Management
Nanci Velarde CSU, Northridge Track-cross-country SR 3.31 Kinesiology Physical Education
Jasmin Maria Washington University of New Hampshire Track-cross-country SR 3.02 Sociology
Brittany La'Shawn Washington Rice University Track-cross-country JR 3.27 Psychology
Kimberly A Williams Florida State University Track-cross-country JR 3.41 Sport Management
Deanna Young University of New Mexico Track-cross-country SR 3.27 Psychology and Criminology
Megan Arias San Jose State University Track-cross-country SO 3.28 Undeclared
Kristin Marie Bridges University of Mississippi Track-cross-country SO 3.22 Business Undecided
Ria Alicia Daniels University of Nevada Las Vegas Track-cross-country SO 3.27 International Business
Asia Davy St. John's University (NY) Track-cross-country SR 3.22 Sports Management
Britney Foreman University of Maryland, Baltimore County Track-cross-country SR 3.24 Economics
Rachel Joseph Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Track-cross-country SR 3.21 Criminal Justice
Cherell Lawson Georgia State University Track-cross-country JR 3.21 Exercise Science
Cassandra E. LLoyd Wright State University Track-cross-country SO 3.24 Management
Jiovanna Martinez Texas State University-San Marcos Track-cross-country SR 3.2 Nutrition and Fodds
Nina Scott-Emuakpor North Carolina State University Track-cross-country SO 3.22 English
Amanda Van Dyke The University of Texas at Austin Track-cross-country SO 3.23 Education
Danielle E Williams Florida State University Track-cross-country SO 3.27 Sport Management
Jill Margaret Collymore University of Washington Volleyball SR 3.78 Psychology/ Digtl Arts And Exp Media
KENDRA COULSON TEXAS WOMAN'S UNIVERSITY Volleyball JR 4 LEGAL STUDIES - PRE-LAW
Keri Michelle Demar North Carolina State Volleyball SR 3.88 Management
Aaryn Harrison Hampton University Volleyball JR 3.87 Chemistry
Altrese Hawkins University of Memphis Volleyball SO 3.77 Biology & Psychology; Minor: Spanish
Tracy Lam Rice University Volleyball JR 3.73 Economics, Asian Studies
Kate Letcher DePaul Univeristy Volleyball JR 3.66 Public Relations and Advertising
Krysta McGowan Clark Atlanta University Volleyball SR 3.72 Fashion Design/Merchandising
Angie Nicole Porche' Valparaiso University Volleyball SR 3.79 PSY
Avreeta Kaur Singh University of California, Davis Volleyball SR 3.64 Exercise Biology
Lauren Tonokawa University of Hawaii at Hilo Volleyball JR 3.7 Business
Emily Tooker University of Hawaii at Hilo Volleyball JR 3.98 Kinesiology
Weiwen Wang University of Missouri Volleyball JR 3.64 Business
Lei Wang-Francisco University of Missouri Volleyball SO 3.66 Masters of Public Health
Amy Burke Wong University of New Mexico Volleyball JR 3.82 Business Administration
Titilola Alao Caldwell College Volleyball SO 3.45 Biology
Maria Andersson University of Miami Volleyball SR 3.63 Marketing
Priscilla Armendariz University of Missouri Volleyball SO 3.53 Health Professions
Megan Hodge The Pennsylvania State University Volleyball SR 3.41 Management
Kayla Al-G Kaluau Syracuse University Volleyball SO 3.54 Undelcared
Katie Merrill Bryn Mawr College Volleyball SO 3.65 Undeclared
Sabel Ruth Moffett Northwestern University Volleyball SR 3.31 Psychology
Dana Marie Powell SMU Volleyball SO 3.58 Advertising
Kristal Tsukano San Jose State University Volleyball SR 3.53 Biology
Bailey Marie Webster The University of Texas at Austin Volleyball SO 3.66 College of Education - Undeclared
Ashley Marie Pomaika'i Williams Syracuse University Volleyball SO 3.74 Management
Amy Williams Adelphi Volleyball SR 3.45 Marketing
Mikecia Witherspoon Bryn Mawr College Volleyball SO 3.49 Political Science
Jessica L. Woods Wright State University Volleyball JR 3.6 Psychology
Jia Yue Zhai St. John's University (NY) Volleyball SR 3.45 Administrative Studies
Rachael A Adams The University of Texas at Austin Volleyball SO 3.41 College of Education, Undeclared
Iris Clopton-Robinson Brooklyn College Volleyball SO 3.29 Exercise Science
MJ Crookes Bryn Mawr College Volleyball SR 3.39 Sociology
Cristina Garcia Felician College Volleyball SO 3.2 Communications
Xiao Yu Guo Murray State University Volleyball SO 3.38 Accounting
Jordan Haskins St. John's University (NY) Volleyball SO 3.24 Psychology
Stephanie Kim Bryn Mawr College Volleyball SO 3.2 Undeclared
Monika Ryan Linden Washington & Jefferson College Volleyball SR 3.31 Accounting
Kayla Motoyama St. John's University (NY) Volleyball JR 3.31 Communication Arts
Thao Pham San Jose State University Volleyball SR 3.35 Kinesiology
Kun Song St. John's University (NY) Volleyball JR 3.31 Sports Management
Long Ga Su Murray State University Volleyball SO 3.22 International Business
Emily Takeuchi-Miller Bryn Mawr College Volleyball SO 3.43 Biology
Rachel Theard University of Memphis Volleyball SR 3.3 Marketing Management
Sydney Yogi The University of Texas at Austin Volleyball SO 3.34 Psychology
Christina Yume Miyabe University of California, Davis Volleyball SO 3.9 Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Joe Ali Oklahoma State University Wrestling SO 3.31 Business Administration
Imanibom Isaiah Etukeren Arizona State University Wrestling SR 3.69 Biochemistry
Jacko Keanan Mitchell Marion Military Institute Wrestling SO 3.25
Diverse: Issues in Higher Education sponsors the Arthur Ashe, Jr. Sports Scholar Awards to honor undergraduate students who have excelled in the classroom as well as on the athletic field. Inspired by tennis legend Arthur Ashe, Jr.'s commitment to education as well as his love for the game of tennis, U.S. colleges and universities are invited to participate in this annual awards program by nominating their outstanding sports scholars. In addition to their athletic ability and academic performance, Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholars demonstrate a commitment to community service and community activism.


Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholar winners and finalists grouped under award year.




All Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholars are searchable by award year, school, sport, and gender.




Copyright © Diverse: Issues In Higher Education, a CMA publication.
Cox, Matthews, and Associates, Inc., 10520 Warwick Ave, Suite B-8, Fairfax, VA 22030