Diverse | Arthur Ashe Sports Scholars Teams 2015
Home >>  Arthur Ashe >>  Teams
Name School Sport Class Cum GPA Major
SAI TUMMALA Arizona State University Basketball SR 4.0 Biological Sciences
Krystal Rivers The University of Alabama Volleyball 3.98 Biology
Trevor Landry Arizona State University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.67 Finance (BS), Accountancy (BS)
Cordero Coronado Arizona State University Wrestling Junior 3.37 Sustainability (BS), Busines (Minor)
Jesus Calderon Arizona State University Wrestling Sophomore 3.54 Biomedical Engineering (BSE)
Cody Brazeal Arizona State University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.96 Biological Sciences
Travis Naraine University of North Georgia Baseball Senior 3.29 Business Management
Sailesh Tummala Arizona State University Basketball (M) Junior 4 Biological Sciences (Animal Physiology and Behavior)
Alyssa Martinez Arizona State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.79 BS, Health Sciences (Pre-Professional)
Whitney Kanavel Arizona State University Football Junior 3.74 Psychology (BA)
Tommi Goodman Arizona State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.56 Journalism and Mass Communication (BA)
Chris Hall Felician College Soccer (M) Senior 3.67 Marketing
Makesi Lewis Felician College Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.45 Management
Jonathan Mensah Felician College Soccer (M) Senior 3.26 Business Administration
Kabari Palmer Felician College Soccer (M) Senior 3.34 Accounting
Alexander Jean Felician College Soccer (M) Senior 3.69 Business Administration
Marissa Nieves Felician College Soccer (W) Junior 3.81 Nursing
Emma Reijonen Felician College Volleyball (W) Senior 3.94 Business Administration
Michelle Camacho Felician College Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.4 Biology
Sierra McDuffie Felician College Basketball (W) Junior 3.41 Management
Ashley Morris Felician College Basketball (W) Junior 3.57 Graphic Design
Taylor Parker Felician College Softball Senior 3.69 Business Administration
Natalie Quintanilla Felician College Softball Senior 3.69 Pre-Med
Zharde Sellona Felician College Softball Senior 3.32 Communications
Timothy Masado Felician College Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.82 Business Administration
Eliana Scanlon Felician College Basketball (W) Junior 3.69 Psychology
Michael Gonzalez Felician College Baseball Sophomore 3.49 Criminal Justice
Chelsea DeGuzman Felician College Softball Junior 3.93 Business Administration
Jacqueline Duenas Felician College Softball Sophomore 3.39 Pre-Med
Aimee Lopez Felician College Softball Senior 3.266 Pre-Med
Rachel Ometer Arizona State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.43 Health Sciences (Healthy Lifestyles Coaching)
Richard Bohus Arizona State University Swimming & Diving (M) Sophomore 4 Digital Culture (Art)
Thibaut Capitaine Arizona State University Swimming & Diving (M) Junior 3.72 Supply Chain Management
Zac Dalby Arizona State University Swimming & Diving (M) Senior 3.47 Marketing
Sean Kao Arizona State University Swimming & Diving (M) Junior 3.27 Exercise and Wellness
Marina Spadoni Arizona State University Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.26 English (Linguistics)
Dorian Hairston University of Kentucky Baseball JR 3.773 English
Marcus Carson University of Kentucky Baseball Sophomore 3.464 Communication/Business Management
Alex Poythress University of Kentucky Basketball (M) Junior 3.529 Marketing
Janee Thompson University of Kentucky Basketball (W) Junior 3.312 Journalism
Jelleah Sidney University of Kentucky Basketball (W) Senior 3.23 Social Work
Nick Haynes University of Kentucky Football Freshman 3.324 Economics
Sonya May University of Kentucky Rifle (W) Sophomore 3.8 Media Arts and Studies
Sylver Samuel University of Kentucky Softball Junior 3.37 Integrated Strategic Communication
Darington Richardson University of Kentucky Softball Junior 3.338 Biology
Paul Sime University of Kentucky Soccer (M) Sophomore 4 Political Science
Dimitri DeChurch-Silva University of Kentucky Soccer (M) Senior 3.512 Journalism
Stuart Ford University of Kentucky Soccer (M) Freshman 3.28 Community and Leadership Development
Yvette (goes by her middle name, Danielle) Fitzgerald University of Kentucky Soccer (W) Junior 3.479 Exercise Science
Nadia Ravita University of Kentucky Tennis (W) Junior 3.769 Finance
Aldila Sutjiadi University of Kentucky Tennis (W) Sophomore 4 Undergraduate Studies
Dezerea Bryant University of Kentucky Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.71 Community and Leadership Development
Kendra Harrison University of Kentucky Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.55 Community and Leadership Development
Octavia Brown Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Basketball (W) Senior 3.2 Psychology
Charles Minc University of Kentucky Tennis (M) Junior 3.371 Business Management, Marketing
Alisha Adair University of Kentucky Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.448 Community and Leadership Development
Brandi Walker University of Kentucky Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.467 Animal Sciences
Angelica Whaley University of Kentucky Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.631 Exercise Science
Daje Pugh University of Kentucky Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.364 Psychology, Exercise Science
Alexis Wong University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Volleyball (W) Senior 3.62 Information Systems
Keierre Richards Savannah State University Basketball (M) Senior 3.27 Biolog
Karandeep Muhammad Savannah State University Basketball (M) Freshman 3.06 Civil Engineering Technology
Clara Pitt Hampton University Bowling (W) Sophomore 3.63 Criminal Justice
Igor Braga Norfolk State University Tennis (M) SR 3.9 Computer Science
Sherifatu Sumaila Feather River College Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.67 Business
Shawnta' Dyer University of Louisville Basketball (W) Senior 3.666 Master of Arts in Teaching - Early Elementary Education
Sheronne Vails University of Louisville Basketball (W) Senior 3.273 Public Health Education
Jude Schimmel University of Louisville Basketball (W) Senior 3.443 Master of Science in Sport Administration
Mihir Kumar Northwestern University Tennis (M) Junior 3.5 Economics
Matthew Harris Northwestern University Football Sophomore 3.208 Learning and Organizational Change
Nandini Mehta Northwestern University Soccer (W) JR 3.987 Economics and International Studies
Timothy Woods Malone University Football Senior 3.25 Communication Arts
Mandeep Bhinder Northwestern University Fencing (W) Sophomore 3.221 Psychology
Sanjay Lumpkin Northwestern University Basketball (M) Junior 3.225 Learning and Organizational Change
Christen Inman Northwestern University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.446 Economics
Ellis Williams UW-Eau Claire Football Junior 3.39 Journalism
Ellis Williams University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Football Junior 3.39 Journalism
Andrew Kim University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Football Freshman 3.34 Kinesiology
Chaz Wisuri Georgian Court University Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.58 Accounting
Michael Evans Norfolk State University Baseball Sophomore 3.38 Sociology
Ikttesh Chahal West Virginia University Tennis (W) Senior 3.71 Exercise Physiology with an emphasis on Health Professions and a minor in Business Administration
Chelsea Rose University of Dayton Soccer (W) Senior 3.826 intervention specialist (special education)
Ronea Saunders Central Connecticut State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.29 Exercise Science, School of Education
Kaitlyn Aguirre Arizona State University Softball Junior 3.28 Communication
Lelsey Chilton University of Dayton Soccer (W) Junior 3.72 Business Marketing
Averee Fields West Virginia University Basketball (W) SR 3.94 Social Work with a minor in Psychology
Tiara Phipps University of Kentucky Gymnastics (W) Junior 3.632 Psychology
Shannon Mitchell University of Kentucky Gymnastics (W) Senior 3.33 Hospitality Management and Tourism
Taylor Puryear University of Kentucky Gymnastics (W) Sophomore 3.536 Undergraduate Studies
Lucy Lewis University of Kentucky Tennis (W) Junior 3.638 Exercise Science
Chancellor Carter Northwestern University Football Senior 3.3 Psychology
Tony Jones Northwestern University Football Senior 3.232 Learning and Organizational Change
Auustin Carr Northwestern University Football Sophomore 3.433 Philosophy
Ashley Deary Northwestern University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.5 Economics
Getisso Dentamo UNC Charlotte Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.37 Sociology and Criminal Justice
Alexis Cooper Arizona State University Softball JR 3.96 Nursing
Nicole Hill McDaniel College Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.925 Business Administration - Minor: Sports Management and Religious Studies
Tehresa Coles Siena College Basketball (W) Senior 3.25 Accounting
Justin Esquerra Siena College Baseball Senior 3.44 Accounting
Jennifer Soria Arizona State University Softball Junior 3.39 Family and Human Development
Nicholas Theobald Siena College Soccer (M) Senior 3.23 Economics
Kathryn Zambrano Siena College Soccer (W) Senior 3.56 Psychology
Saki Iida Arizona State University Golf (W) Sophomore 3.52 Business Data Analytics
Angela Botiba Skidmore College Basketball (W) Senior 3.7 Management & Business
Stephanie Perez McDaniel College Basketball (W) Junior 4 Graphic Design
Ariel Dowdy Alabama A & M University Bowling (W) Senior 3.93 Mechanical Engineering
Brianna Zeigler Alabama A & M University Softball Senior 3.83 Biology
Alganese Gatson Alabama A & M University Basketball (W) Senior 3.77 Elementary Education
Shanteona Keys Georgia College Basketball (W) Senior 4 Mass Communication
Alexandra Irizarry Norfolk State University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.55 Nursing
Chelsea Hudson Tennessee State University Basketball (W) Senior 3.6 Education
Shaquille Cragwall Tennessee State University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.3 Computer Science
Amber Hughes Tennessee State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.6 Communications
Nicholas Thrasher Tennessee State University Football Senior 3.3 Arts and Science
Arijana Anderson Tennessee State University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.5 Communications
Taylor Swayzer Tennessee State University Baseball Sophomore 3.8 Interdisciplinary Studies
Federico Ruiz Acevedo St. John's Tennis (M) Sophomore 3.76 Economics
Edwin Rogers Norfolk State University Football SR 3.82 Mass Communications
Tiara Davis Norfolk State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.25 History
Whitney Williams Norfolk State University Softball Junior 3.66 Sociology
Kassandra Irizarry Norfolk State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.2 Nursing
Andrea Macchiavello Norfolk State University Tennis (W) Junior 3.93 General Business/Entrepreneurship
Maximiliano Rodriguez UNC Charlotte Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.6 Kinesiology
Lyndsey Diggs University of Dayton Softball Senior 3.594 Sports Management and Communications Minor: Psychology
Angela Darcus Norfolk State University Volleyball (W) Freshman 3.5 Kinesiotherapy
Promise Amukamara Arizona State University Basketball (W) Senior 3.25 Communication
Siqi Chen NYU Fencing (W) Junior 3.809 Hotel and Tourism Management
Christina Nunez New York University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.931 Biology
Sophia Barnhart NYU Soccer (W) Junior 3.706 Economics
Siddharth Thangirala New York University Tennis (M) Junior 3.624 Economics/Mathematics
Kacy Guajardo New York University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.55 Media, Culture, and Communications
Katherine Chen New York University Fencing (W) Senior 3.567 Psychology
Lauren Bangug New York University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.532 Chemistry
Amy Harioka New York University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.518 Sports Management
Melissa Peng New York University Basketball (W) Senior 3.508 Sports Management
Jonathan Chen New York University Fencing (M) Junior 3.487 Economics/Computer Science
Jerry Xu New York University Fencing (M) Junior 3.468 Finance
Nicole Lim New York University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.463 Liberal Studies
Budd Brown New York University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.452 Psychology
Sonya Bray New York University Volleyball (W) Senior 3.435 Sports Management
Stephan Tang New York University Fencing (M) Senior 3.499 Chemistry
Brianna Mullins University of Central Arkansas Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.3 Family and Consumer Science
Robert Chin New York University Swimming & Diving (M) Sophomore 3.413 Liberal Studies Program
Paridhi Bhargava New York University Golf (W) Sophomore 3.385 Liberal Studies Program
Conner Meenan New York Univeristy Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.353 Anthropology
Jenifer Towne University of North Alabama Basketball (W) Junior 3.65 Communication Arts
Olumide Ogunjobi UNC Charlotte Football Sophomore 3.33 Computer Science and Biology
Alison Wang NYU Tennis (W) Junior 3.349 Business
Chevaun Samuels NYU Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.338 Undeclared
Elaine Tse NYU Golf (W) Junior 3.306 Economics
Simone Cooper NYU Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.306 Applied Psychology
Ting Yuen Lai NYU Tennis (M) Sophomore 3.3 Liberal Studies Program
John Cramerus NYU Fencing (M) Sophomore 3.263 Liberal Studies Program
MaTia Hughes NYU Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.213 Liberal Studies Program
Charles Van Cook NYU Golf (M) Senior 3.201 Business
Daniel Grauel Norfolk State University Tennis (M) Senior 3.76 Business-Finance
Natasha James Florida Memorial University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.78 Biology
Elisha Davis Arizona State University Basketball (W) Junior 3.7 Communication (1) and Social Work (2)
Courtney Brown Norfolk State University Bowling (W) Senior 3.41 Social Work
Katelyn Trevino University of Missouri Gymnastics (W) SR 3.9 Communications (Bachelor's); Positive Coaching (Master's)
Michael Phillips Norfolk State University Football Junior 3.58 Computer Information Technology
Courtney Kearse Norfolk State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.38 Kinesiotherapy
Kevin Magee Florida Memorial University Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.62 Physical Education
Tiffany Chea University of Louisville Crew (W) Sophomore 3.564 Public Health
Karina Baldwin University of Louisville Crew (W) Sophomore 3.463 Psychology
Jose Hernandez St. Edward's University Golf (M) Senior 3.53 Finance
Tabitha Elder St. Edward's University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.32 Marketing
Kelly Jimenez St. Edward's University Volleyball (W) Senior 3.45 Business Administration
Jessica Morales St. Edward's University Volleyball (W) Senior 3.64 Psychology
Riana Soobadoo St. Edward's University Soccer (W) Senior 3.23 Kinesiology
Gabriella Biedenharn University of Louisville Crew (W) Sophomore 3.241 Sport Administration
Summer Biggs St. Edward's University Tennis (W) Senior 3.9 Communications
Francesca Chaher St. Edward's University Tennis (W) Senior 3.9 International Business and Marketing
Cynthia Doyle University of Louisville Crew (W) Junior 3.574 Psychology
Lorrie Santoy St. Edward's University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.67 Kinesiology
Maria Morales St. Edward's University Golf (W) Sophomore 3.71 Economics
Ishaq Pitt University of Maryland Eastern Shore Basketball (M) Senior 3.951 Accounting
AMANDA PINHEIRO THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.93 BIOMED ENG
Edwin Kibichiy University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.212 Public Health
Maximo Agoglia St. Edward's University Tennis (M) Junior 3.75 International Business
AMANDA PINHEIRO THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.93 BIOMED ENG
Michael-Steve Aoudou St. Edward's University Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.32 Accounting
SIERRA EVERSON THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON Golf (W) Junior 3.416 SPORTS STUDIES MANG
Japhet Kipkoech University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.42 Political Science
Paul Stewart University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (M) SR 3.946 Political Science
THERANY DUNNIGAN THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON Basketball (W) Junior 3.698 CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECH- LAW ENF
Agnes Chepchumba University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.3 Public Health
Benadate Cheruiyot University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.451 Public Health
Leah Kiyohara University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.349 Exercise Science
Dolly nyemah University of Louisville Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.366 Social Worker
Victoria Fubara UNC Charlotte Soccer (W) JR 3.9 Psychology and Pre-Med
Tyler Lockett Kansas State Football Senior 3.242 Business Management
Kira Gordon UNC Charlotte Basketball (W) Junior 3.354 Business Management and Marketing
Kimberly Dinh University of Wisconsin-Madison Golf (W) Senior 4 Chemistry and chemical engineering
Cherrissee Lynch Saint Augustine's University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.825 Biology
John King, Jr. Saint Augustine's University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.789 Business Administration
Aguilar Fernando Valparaiso University Swimming & Diving (M) Senior 3.4 Mechanical Engineering
Michael Savaglio Valparaiso University Tennis (M) Junior 3.6 chem, bio
Yvonne Kamegne Norfolk State University Tennis (W) Senior 3.61 Marketing
Daja White Saint Augustine's University Softball Junior 3.714 Mechanical Engineering
Gustavo Gordillo Florida Memorial University Soccer (M) Freshman 3.97 Finance
Renitta White Saint Augustine's University Softball Senior 3.797 Human Performance and Wellness
Terri Jacobs Saint Augustine's University Basketball (W) Junior 3.4 Engineering Mathematics
Da'Wan Hunt Purdue University Football Freshman 3.28 Communication
Austin Logan Purdue University Football Sophomore 3.4 Communication
Dezwan Polk-Campbell Purdue University Football Freshman 3.2 Law and Society
Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine's University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.642 Sport Management
Sibil Gill Valparaiso University Golf (W) Junior 3.4 Bio, Chem
Ashley Williams University of Alabama Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.533 Criminal Justice
Karyla Middlebrook University of Alabama Basketball (W) Freshman 3.503 Management
Soraya Toppin-Herbert Purdue University Soccer (W) Senior 3.97 Movement & Sport Sciences
Lavares Stone University of West Alabama Soccer (M) Junior 3.645 Civil Engineering
April Cronin Valparaiso University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.3 Education
Jamaal Elkins Universtiy of West Alabama Track/Cross Country (M) Freshman 3.536 Mathematics Education
Asia Lockhart Univeristy of West Alabama Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.607 Exercise Science
Oceana Hamilton University of Alabama Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.409 Advertising
Gozie Uzendu St. Louis College of Pharmacy Basketball (M) Senior 3.5 Pharmacy
Clifford Wallace Northwest Vista College Baseball Junior 3.29 History
Raymond Bartolomucci Valparaiso University Baseball Sophomore 3.423 Business Management
Austin Watkins Fisk University Basketball (M) Senior 3.76 Nursing
Rakshay Thakkar Pepperdine Unversity Tennis (M) Senior 3.53 Economics
Tiarra Anderson Florida Memorial University Basketball (W) Junior 3.45 psychology
Oumar Soumahoro Alfred University Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.64 Business Administration
Nathanial Palace Valparaiso University Baseball Sophomore 3.489 Sociology
Jubril Adekoya Valparaiso University Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.22 Sports Management
Vashil Fernandez Valparaiso University Basketball (M) Senior 3.352 International Commerce and Policy
Nathan Gafkjen Valparaiso University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.343 Theology
Akoy Agau University of Louisville Basketball (M) Sophomore 3 Health and Human Performance
Michael Salguero Valparaiso University Track/Cross Country (M) SR 3.995 Civil Engineering
Stuart Barkley Valparaiso University Football Senior 3.73 Mechanical Engineering
Micheal Buchanan Valparaiso University Football Sophomore 3.707 Business Administration - Accounting
Colton Sanchez Valparaiso University Football Junior 3.457 Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Singh Valparaiso University Football Junior 3.424 Health Care Leadership
Arman Salim Valparaiso University Swimming & Diving (M) Junior 3.3 Chem, pre-med
Suleiman Thomas Valparaiso University Soccer (M) 3.934 Business Administration - Management
Dezzarae Arce Valparaiso University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.2 Math
Sierra Pico Valparaiso University Softball Junior 3.5 Nursing
Tim Crawley San Jose State University Football Sophomore 3.757 Business Information Management Systems
Samantha Stewart Valparaiso University Softball Sophomore 3.5 Nursing
Sydney Galvez-Daley Valparaiso University Soccer (W) Junior 3.2 Exercise Science
Kris Brown Webster University Soccer (M) Senior 3.31 Management
Jazmin Taylor Valparaiso University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.2 Secondary Ed, Chem
Frederick Amankona University of Dayton Soccer (M) Junior 3.505 General Studies
Ann Chapman Valparaiso University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.6 BSCP.CPE
Eric Kendricks UCLA Football Senior 3.22 Political Science
Tierny Austin Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Basketball (W) Senior 3.22 Social Work
Nathan Olukanmi Siena College Soccer (M) Senior 3.2 Psychology
Serena Tsang Mills College Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.972 Biopsycholgy
Melanie Kalesse Siena College Softball Junior 3.5 Accounting
Scott Kim Siena College Golf (M) Sophomore 3.4 Accounting
Jacque Medina Siena College Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.47 English
Erika Adams Austin Peay State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.36 Communication Arts
Zavion Williams Austin Peay State University Basketball (M) Junior 3.31 Communication Arts
Moseph Jackson-Atogi North Carolina State University Soccer (M) Senior 3.509 Biomedical Engineering
Serigne Mboup Austin Peay State University Basketball (M) Junior 3.29 Business
Bradford Wilmer Austin Peay State University Football Junior 3.42 Computer Science and Information Systems
Agustin Fernandez Saralegui Florida Memorial University Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.97 Aviation Management
Agustin Saralegui Florida Memorial University Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.97 Aviation Management
Matthew Ingram North Carolina State Soccer (M) Senior 3.585 Business Management
Holden Fender North Carolina State University Soccer (M) Junior 3.708 Business Management
Philip Carmon North Carolina State Soccer (M) Junior 3.333 Biological Sciences
Ashley Eli North Carolina State University Basketball (W) Junior 3.638 Industrial Engineering
Jennifer Mathurin North Carolina State Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.512 Social Work
Greg Lawson Widener University Basketball (M) Senior 3.604 Criminal Justice
Rilwan Alowonle University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.3 Business Administration
Wayne Blackshear University of Louisville Basketball (M) Senior 3.5 Communication
Candace Johnson University of Missouri Soccer (W) Junior 3.549 Health Sciences
Montrezl Harell University of Louisville Basketball (M) Junior 3.3 Communication
Terry Rozier Univeristy of Louisville Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.4 Communication
Chris Jones Univeristy of Louisville Basketball (M) Senior 3.63 Justice Administration
Stacey Davis North Carolina State University Wrestling Sophomore 3.296 Psychology
Michael Macchiavello North Carolina State University Wrestling SO 3.247 Undeclared
Kristin Connors North Carolina State University Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.296 Environmental Engineering
Alyssa Cousins University of Missouri Softball Senior 3.398 Parks, Recreation, and Tourism
Nia Barnes University of Alabama Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 4 Telecommunication & Film-Media Production
Quanesha Burks The University of Alabama Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.8 Elementary Education
Lacey Dent The University of Alabama Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.82 Communicative Disorders
Michael Stackhouse III South Carolina State Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.4 Child Development
Ronald Yarbrough Lawson State Community College Baseball Sophomore 3.4 Chemical Engineering
Aleix Alvarez-Calvo McKendree University Tennis (M) Junior 3.326 Bachelor of Arts in Music Business
DEJA JACKSON SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.804 CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Mariana Alvarado University of Maryland Eastern Shore Bowling (W) Senior 3.738 Engineering
Ishaq Pitt University of Maryland Eastern Shore Basketball (M) Senior 3.951 Accounting
Darik Dillard Rice University Football Sophomore 3.24 Mechanical Engineering
Maya Pedersen University of Dayton Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.687 Psychology
Tatiana Munoz University of Maryland Eastern Shore Bowling (W) Senior 3.927 Rehabilitation Psychology
Sara Pelayo University of Maryland Eastern Shore Bowling (W) Sophomore 3.757 Human Ecology
Rachel Holden University of North Texas Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.777 Kinesiology
Bria Richardson Pepperdine Basketball (W) Senior 3.314 Liberal Arts
Eboni Godfrey University of North Texas Volleyball (W) Senior 3.577 Interdisciplinary Studies
Carissa Kraus ASU Gymnastics (W) Junior 3.37 Marketing
Gilly Hogue ASU Gymnastics (W) Sophomore 3.69 Biological Sciences
Jalen James San Jose State University Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.292 Undecided
James Farrimond Rice University Football Junior 3.64 Economics
Kristin Aloi University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Gymnastics (W) SR 4 Psychology and Pharmacy
Gabrielle Kambur San José State Gymnastics (W) Senior 3.715 International Business
McKenzie Johnson Rice University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.58 Anthropology
Precious Knighton Rice University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.63 Kinesiology
Jasmine Holmes San José State University Gymnastics (W) Junior 3.58 Health Science
Andre Mercurio San José State University Baseball Senior 3.342 Communication Studies
Codie Cox Pepperdine Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.572 Interpersonal Communications
Tyanna Roy San José State University Volleyball (W) Junior 3.26 Business Marketing
Charlie Wright South Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.25 Electrical Engineering Technology
Pamela Breitrick University of Iowa Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.63 Marketing
Gabrielle Watson University of Iowa Crew (W) Senior 3.72 Speech & Hearing Sciences
Tyrell Forde University of Memphis Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.81 Civil Engineering
Mikaela Pierce Hampton University Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.2 Entrepreneurship
Asia Nelson Clark Atlanta University Softball Junior 373 Social Work
Jailynn Jackson Hampton University Softball Senior 3.37 Psychology
Destinee Gwee University of Iowa Crew (W) Senior 3.59 Biochemisrty, Asian Languages & Literature, and Pre-Medicine
Ryan Jordan Hampton University Basketball (W) Junior 3.94 Strategic Communications
J'Niyah Knox-Wilson Hampton University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 4.07 Political Science
Quincy Thomas University of Memphis Soccer (M) Junior 3.31 Finance
Maya Moore Hampton University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.73 Communicative Sciences & Disorders
Tori Pradier Clark Atlanta University Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.53 Business Administration
Daniel Sandoval Connecticut College Soccer (M) Senior 3.35 Biology
Caylin Moore Marist College Football SR 3.8 Economics
Alganese Gatson Alabama A & M University Basketball (W) Senior 3.77 Elementary Education
Antonio Hamilton South Carolina State Univesrity Football Junior 3.433 Physical Education/Physical Activity Management
Alexia Santiago Marist College Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.216 Psychology
Amber Freeman Arizona State University Softball Senior 3.42 Health Sciences
Sashel Palacios Arizona State University Softball Sophomore 3.22 Family and Human Development
Ariel Dowdy Alabama A & M University Bowling (W) Senior 3.93 Mechanical Engineering
Marvin Gill Brooklyn College Tennis (M) Senior 3.435 Chemistry
Nicole Bardaji Baylor University Volleyball (W) SR 3.92 Health Science Studies, Pre Physical Therapy
Omotola Itiola Baylor University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.37 Health Science Studies, Pre-Physical Therapy
Xavier Phillips Baylor University Football Freshman 3.54 Psychology
Terell Brooks Baylor University Football Senior 3.33 Health, Human Performance, and Recreation
Rosalia Xue Brooklyn College Tennis (W) Senior 3.226 Physical Education
Amari Pollard Le Moyne College Lacrosse (W) Sophomore 3.849 Communications/English (Journalism)
Sarah Shanderson Brooklyn College Baseball Senior 3.25 Speech Pathology Child and Youth Studies
Alexis Betancourt UNC Charlotte Softball Junior 3.87 Exercise Science
Jasmine Robinson George Mason Univeristy Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.35 Conflict Analysis and Resolution
Kayla Hill Brooklyn College Softball Senior 3.429 Business Management
Natalie Krafft Arizona State University Track/Cross Country (W) Freshman 3.38 Marketing
Marta Morga University of Memphis Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.53 Exercise and Sport Science
Bianca Quisenberry University of Cincinnati Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.325 Electonic Media
Tres Barrera University of Texas at Austin Baseball Sophomore 3.467 interested in sports management
Adeolu Adesida Lehigh University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.24 Biology
Joshua Parris Lehigh University Football Senior 3.23 Biology
Raena Rhone Baylor University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.64 Health Science Studies, Pre-Pharmacy
Vibushan Sivakumaran North Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.289 Chemistry and Human Biology
Allerek Freeman Baylor University Basketball (M) Freshman 3.26 General Studies
Ezra Baeli-Wang University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Fencing (M) SO 3.932 Peace, War & Defense
Mia Townsend Arizona State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.44 Business (Sports and Media Studies)
Camaron Beard University of Cincinnati Football Senior 3.238 Political Science
C.J Hinojosa University of Texas at Austin Baseball Junior 3.4329 Physical Culture & Sports
Charles Holliday University of Iowa Swimming & Diving (M) Junior 3.64 Human Physiology
Demarcus Holland University of Texas at Austin Basketball (M) Junior 3.2061 interested in sports management
DaQuanya Byrd-West University of Memphis Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.23 Merchandising-Fashion
Jordan Lomax University of Iowa Football Junior 3.52 Economics
Prince Ibeh University of Texas at Austin Basketball (M) Junior 3.2272 Applied Learning & Development
DaQuanya Byrd-West University of Memphis Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.23 Merchandising-Fashion
Brianna Zeigler Alabama A & M University Softball Senior 3.83 Biology
Deyshawn Bond University of Cincinnati Football Sophomore 3.539 Information Technology
Chelsey Totten Arizona State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.48 Health Sciences (Healthy Lifestyles Coaching)
Isaiah Taylor University of Texas at Austin Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.4545 interested in Sports Management
Briana Simms Xavier University of Louisiana Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.2 Bio-chemistry
Felipe Da Silva University of Nebraska Omaha Soccer (M) SR 3.865 Finance
Christopher Burton University of Cincinnati Football Freshman 3.5 Communication
Kendal Yancy University of Texas at Austin Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.3327 interested in Business
Alexis Perry North Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.413 Applied Nutrition
Cassidie Burdick The University of Tennessee Basketball (W) Senior 3.87 Communication Studies
Ambra Wesley Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 4 Physiology and Nutrition
Asianna Fuqua-Bey University of Memphis Basketball (W) Junior 3.62 Sport and Leisure Management
Kiera Bulluck Arizona State University Track/Cross Country (W) JR 4 Biological Sciences and Psychology
Jordan Hicks University of Texas at Austin Football Senior 3.2036 Completed Sports Management Degree. Pursuing Master's in Advertising
Brian Randolph The University of Tennessee Football Junior 3.26 Management
Jonathan Addison North Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.339 Industrial Engineering
Fayette Adelaja Purdue University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.56 Movement & Sport Sciences
Temarrick Hemingway South Carolina State University Football Junior 3.405 Management
Terri Cunningham Xavier University of Louisiana Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.65 biology / pre-medical, with a minor in psychology
Robert Dobbs The University of Tennessee Football Sophomore 3.37 Aerospace Engineering
Devin Huffines University of Texas at Austin Football Senior 3.2497 Finance
Shu-Ching (Johnny) Tseng University of Texas at Austin Football Sophomore 3.2565 Exercise Science
Imri Ganiel University of Texas at Austin Swimming & Diving (M) Sophomore 3.6187 Neurobiology
Brian Randolph The University of Tennessee Football Junior 3.26 Management
Anastasia Medellin University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Soccer (W) Junior 3.28 Finance
Brittany Thomas The University of Alabama Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.568 Lower Division Marketing
Charles Harris University of Memphis Football Senior 3.64 Sport and Leisure Management
Mark Wilson University of Cincinnati Football Freshman 3.382 Psychology
Charles Harris University of Memphis Football Senior 3.64 Sport and Leisure Management
Trace Clark Oklahoma State University Football Junior 3.221 Mechanical Engineering
William Licon University of Texas at Austin Swimming & Diving (M) Sophomore 3.2912 Physical Culture & Sports
Louise Kwong University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.32 Recreation, Sport and Tourism: Sport Management
Nicolas Munoz University of Texas at Austin Swimming & Diving (M) Senior 3.7735 Biology and Plan II Honors
John Nogiewich Drew University Soccer (M) Senior 3.86 Anthropology
Daeun Song The University of Tennessee Golf (W) Junior 3.56 Sport Management
Valentina Herrera University of Cincinnati Golf (W) Sophomore 3.435 Industrial Management
Tyler Sanchez St. John's University (NY) Baseball Junior 3.35 Sport Management
Trace Clark Oklahoma State University Football Junior 3.221 Mechanical Engineering
Laura Uzzell Jackson State University Bowling (W) Sophomore 3.878 Biology
Stephani Matsushima George Mason Univeristy Volleyball (W) Senior 3.44 Environmental Science w/ a concentration in Conservation
Cameron Brown The University of Tennessee Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.74 Business Analytics
Skylar Delemos University of Cincinnati Lacrosse (W) Sophomore 3.438 Exploratory
Tommy Diaz Oklahoma State University Wrestling Senior 3.299 Secondary Education Mathematics and Mathematics
Tyneshia McCoy Rice University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.42 Kinesiology
Erika Kemp North Carolina State Univeristy Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.871 Psychology and Spanish
Wanessa Siqueira Park University Volleyball (W) Senior 3.92 Business Administration & Marketing
Jarred Mederos St. John's University (NY) Baseball Senior 3.6 Sport Management
Alexis Panisse The University of Tennessee Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.25 Sociology - Criminal Justice
Soren Hess-Olesen University of Texas at Austin Tennis (M) Senior 3.4604 Economics
Natilee Ruiz San Diego State University Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.78 Child Development
Jasmine Harris South Carolina State University Softball Sophomore 3.5 Business Education
Jule Rich North Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.666 Master's of Liberal Studies
Kayla Holland University Of Houston Softball Senior 3.38 Psychology
Brian Barney University of Cincinnati Track/Cross Country (M) SR 3.903 Health Sciences- Exercise and Movement
Diamond Thomas St. John's University (NY) Soccer (W) Junior 3.68 Legal Studies
Janese Atkinson University of Cincinnati Soccer (W) Senior 3.651 Marketing (undergraduate), MBA
William Jou University of Texas at Austin Tennis (M) Freshman 3.7106 Mechanical Engineering
Lydia Bonner The University of Southern Mississippi Volleyball (W) Junior 3.766 Finance (Bank & Finance) BSBA
Latasha Collins St. John;s University (NY) Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.38 Criminal Justice; International Studies; Forensics Psychology
Andrea Hawkins University of Alabama Softball Junior 3.719 Human Performance Exercise Science
Unique Whitehurst South Carolina State University Softball Sophomore 4 Psychology
Krystal Rivers The University of Alabama Volleyball (W) JR 3.8 Biology
Chelsea James Xavier University of Louisiana Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.63 Chemistry / pharmacy
Darryl Palmer South Carolina State University Basketball (M) Junior 2.272 South Carolina State University
Shani Nakhid-Schuster Brooklyn College Soccer (W) Junior 3.769 Film Production and Sociology
Stefany Ibarra Brooklyn College Soccer (W) Junior 3.797 Exercise Science
Jenny Lee Brooklyn College Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.754 Biology
Chastity Stewart University of North Texas Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.41 Journalism
Devinn Rolland Xavier University of Louisiana Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.96 Pharmacy
Dominique Brown South Carolina State University Soccer (W) Senior 3.911 Political Science/Pre-Law
Emmanuel Detiege Xavier University of Louisiana Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.45 Computer science
Jack Eckert University of Iowa Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.31 Civil Engineering, and Art
Brittney Reid Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) JR 3.847 Sports Management
James Day College of Southern Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.81 Business
Gabi Musallam Missouri Valley College Wrestling Junior 3.27 Criminal Justice
Hau'oli Kikaha University of Washington Football Senior 3.51 American Ethnic Studies
Lance Gray Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (M) SR 3.862 Mechanical Engineering
Kwame Jackson Xavier University of Louisiana Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.3 Biology / pre-medical
Siosifa Tufunga University of Washington Football Junior 3.31 American Ethnic Studies
Hilvy Cheung University of California, Davis Swmming & Diving (W) Sophomore 4 Animal Science
Dillon Simon Univ. Maryland Eastern Shore Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.96 Business Administration
Janelle Martinez Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.894 Finance and Accounting
Leah Wormack UNC Asheville Basketball (W) Senior 3.709 Chemistry (Concentration in Biochemistry)
Max Mirande University of Puget Sound Football Senior 4 Molecular and Cellular Biology
Lauren Berry Univ. Maryland Eastern Shore Volleyball (W) Senior 3.85 Sociology
Alesha Smith Xavier University of Louisiana Basketball (W) Junior 3.4 Education
Andrea Madrigal University of La Verne Tennis (W) Junior 3.39 Sociology
Jordyn Goody Xavier University of Louisiana Tennis (W) Senior 3.61 English
Chinedu Echebelem Xavier University of Louisiana Volleyball (W) Senior 3.77 Chemistry / pre-medical
Jodi Hill Xavier University of Louisiana Volleyball (W) Junior 3.77 Political science
Ryan Frazier Bucknell University Basketball (M) Junior 3.49 Accounting & Financial Management
Sophia Nnadi Bucknell University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.56 International Relations and French
Chloe Johnson San Diego State University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.27 Business Administration
Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.286 Marketing
Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.725 Marketing
Patrice High South Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (W) Freshman 3.2 Criminal Justice
Luis Ochoa Ramirez University of Louisville Soccer (M) JR 4 Finance
Breonna Green South Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.2 Elementary Education
Breonna Green South Carolina State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.2 Elementary Education
Shawnee Sweeney University of Maryland Eastern Shore Basketball (W) Senior 3.701 Human Ecology
Shaquille Tensley University of Dayton Football Senior 3.32 Mechanical Engineering
Michael Gray University of Dayton Football Junior 3.4 Chemical Engineering
Dan Ney University of Dayton Football Senior 3.28 Mechanical Engineering
Branden Johnson University of Dayton Football Senior 3.52 Early Childhood Education
Nyeisha Dease South Carolina State Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.262 Studio Art ( Digital Media) Minor: Computer Science
Gabriel Umansky Florida Memorial University Soccer (M) Junior 3.66 Communications
Alex Panisse The University of Tennessee Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.25 Sociology - Criminal Justice
Shawn Amiker Youngstown State University Basketball (M) Senior 3.04 Criminal Justice
Cameron Brown The University of Tennessee Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.74 Business Analytics
Daeun Song The University of Tennessee Golf (W) Junior 3.56 Sport Management
Cherelle Thompson The University of Tennessee Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.61 Kinesiology
Mauricio Robles The University of Tennessee Swimming & Diving (M) Senior 3.21 Management
Zarian Cleare Le Moyne College Swimming & Diving (M) Junior 3.303 Psychology
Shavon Shields University of Nebraska-Lincoln Basketball (M) Junior 3.731 Biological Sciences
Quintavius Burdette University of Mississippi Football Junior 3.6 Accountancy
Deterrian Shackleford University of Mississippi Football Senior 3.57 Graduate School
Jennie Lopez Fashion Institute of Technology Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.23 Fashion Merchadising & Marketing
Tyshaundra Wallace University of Mount Olive Basketball (W) Senior 3.249 General Psychology
Ayanna Johnson Carlow University Volleyball (W) Senior 3.34 Early Childhood Education
Leslee Smith University of Nebraska-Lincoln Basketball (M) Senior 3.2 Sociology
Mooriah Rowser University of Memphis Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.31 Business Admin- Management Information Systems
Gregory Liautaud Connecticut College Ice Hockey (M) Sophomore 3.225 Computer Science
Tai Webster University of Nebraska-Lincoln Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.371 Sociology
Cyril Lemon University of North Texas Football Senior 3.42 Kinesiology
Mooriah Rowser University of Memphis Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.31 Business Admin- Management Information Systems
Jamie Lea The University of Tennessee Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.28 Sociology
Pedro Gutierrez University of Cincinnati Soccer (M) Freshman 3.467 Sport Administration
Jordi Ribas Florida Gulf Coast University Tennis (M) Senior 3.58 Communications
Bridgette Villano The University of Tennessee Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.65 Political Science
Steven Reveles University of Nebraska-Lincoln Baseball Senior 3.647 Psychology
Jacoby Lewis University of Texas at Austin Tennis (M) Senior 3.2742 Sports Management
Sarah Means Florida Gulf Coast University Tennis (W) Senior 3.8 Management
Michael Riechmann The University of Texas at Austin Tennis (M) Junior 3.668 Economics/Finance
Keleenna Onyeaka Le Moyne College Soccer (M) Senior 3.802 Economics
Kevin Gladney University of Nebraska-Lincoln Football Freshman 3.291 Family Science
Kristina Dillard University of Louisville Softball Sophomore 3.368 Sport Administration
Lani Cabrera Florida Gulf Coast University Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.63 Communications
Briana Payne University of Mississippi Softball Junior 3.41 Exercise Science
Carlton Anumnu The University of Texas at Austin Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.3988 Electrical Engineering
Steven Oliveri Florida Gulf Coast University Soccer (M) Junior 3.61 Health Sciences
Miranda Strother University of Mississippi Softball Sophomore 3.66 Exercise Science
Alex Grady Georgia Institute of Technology Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.87 Mechanical Engineering
Belinda Camacho Benedict College Tennis (W) Senior 3.78 Studio Art
Charles Anumnu The University of Texas at Austin Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.2928 Electrical Engineering
Jordan Rouse St. John's University Soccer (M) Senior 3.24 Economics
Isaiah Johnson Georgia Institute of Technology Football SR 3.77 Masters in Building Construction & Facility Management
Raneisha Lamar University of North Florida Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.34 Criminal Justice
Jordan McNary University of Louisville Softball Sophomore 3.448 Sport Administration
Johannes Hock The University of Texas at Austin Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.6448 Exercise Science
Laura Rose University of Cincinnati Soccer (W) Junior 3.439 Psychology
Easter Zelaya Benedict College Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.44 Mass. Communication
Nugene Nugent University of Memphis Soccer (W) Senior 3.68 Marketing Management, Marketing and Supply Chain Mgt
Krystle Henderson The University of Texas at Austin Basketball (W) Senior 3.69 Applied Learning and Development
BreElle Bailey Arizona State University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.35 Communication
Celina Rodrigo The University of Texas at Austin Basketball (W) Junior 3.3031 Health Promotion
Imani McGee-Stafford The University of Texas at Austin Basketball (W) Junior 3.2959 Accounting
Bianca Arellano Arizona State University Volleyball (W) Junior 3.64 Kinesiology
Radir Annoor Tennessee Tech University Football Junior 3.68 Exercise Science, Physical Education and Wellness (EXPW) [Pre-Physical Therapy]
Kristina Utley University of Cincinnati Soccer (W) Senior 3.281 Health Sciences- Exercise and Movement
Jonathan Beausejour Life University Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.94 Exercise Science
Jaelene Hinkle Texas Tech University Soccer (W) Senior 3.81 Human Science
Brianna Taylor The University of Texas at Austin Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.4361 Interested in Health Promotion
Evan Anderson University of Mississippi Baseball Sophomore 3.63 Exercise Science
Fabia McDonald University of Mississippi Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.22 Social Work/Psychology
Tezira Abe The University of Texas at Austin Golf (W) Junior 3.3186 Public Relations
Darien Tubbs University of Memphis Baseball Sophomore 3.58 Exercise and Sport Science
Cameron Smith Arizona State University Football Sophomore 3.57 Biological Sciences (Genetics,Cell and Developmental Biology)
Kelly Poggensee-Wei University of Cincinnati Tennis (W) Junior 3.913 Finance
Alkistis Benekou Arizona State University Waterpolo (W) Sophomore 3.28 Biological Sciences
Natalie Karcher The University of Texas at Austin Golf (W) Junior 3.745 Marketing
Arielle Wallace University of Mississippi Track/Cross Country (W) Freshman 3.41 Theatre Arts
Laura Beaty University of Mississippi Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.3 Integrated Marketing Communications
Pierre Gee-Tucker North Dakota State University Football Sophomore 3.429 Finance
Kevin Conway University of Mississippi Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.37 Exercise Science
Bertine Strauss The University of Texas at Austin Golf (W) Senior 3.4176 Psychology
Allison Brown University of Mississippi Softball Senior 3.25 Liberal Studies
Damilia Brooks University of Mount Olive Soccer (W) Senior 3.533 Biology
Kat Brooks University of Texas, Austin Volleyball (W) Junior 3.7252 Journalism
Alexis McNeil University of Mount Olive Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.841 Psychology
Amy Yang North Dakota State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.688 Accounting
Tiffany Baker The University of Texas Austin Volleyball (W) Junior 3.7712 Health Promotion
Yumi Fujii Florida Atlantic University Golf (W) Sophomore 3.607 BA English Education
Jennifer Nwokocha Austin Peay State University Basketball (W) Junior 3.95 Biology
Keona Favis Dillard University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.9 Public Health; Minor in Biology
Rose Jackson North Dakota State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.8 Mathematics
Francesca Ceppi University of Mount Olive Tennis (W) Senior 3.814 General Psychology
Shantrell Lumar Dillard University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.53 Biology
Marcus Paige University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Basketball (M) Junior 3.412 Journalism and Mass Communication--Public Relations
Nenoma Duru Dillard University Basketball (W) Freshman 3.78 Biology
Jada Stotts Austin Peay State University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.56 Communication Arts
Leah Graham University of Mount Olive Basketball (W) Senior 3.72 Criminal Justice and Criminology
Mary (Katie) Bailey The University of Alabama Gymnastics (W) Sophomore 3.333 Public Relations
Hannah Christ University of Cincinnati Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.667 Anthropology
Mercades Chevis Dillard University Volleyball (W) Senior 3.58 Psychology
Camara Davis Southern University Tennis (W) Senior 3.305 Biology
Melissa Martinez Florida Atlantic University Baseball Junior 3.564 BAE Elementary Education
Cailyn Ware Dillard University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.31 Biology/Chemistry
Christopher Martin University of California, Davis Football Sophomore 3.21 Undeclared/Exploratory
Christian Small Florida Atlantic University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.445 BS Biological Sciences
Shanice Smith University of Cincinnati Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.433 Criminal Justice
Kayla Burt Le Moyne College Golf (W) Sophomore 3.211 Psychology
Carlee Jackson Florida Atlantic University Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.441 BS Biological Sciences
Brianne Yasukochi University of California, Davis Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.21 Managerial Economics
Bright Eto Koumenyanou University of Mount Olive Soccer (M) Junior 3.278 RLS Exercise Science
Christina Guidry University of California, Davis Softball Junior 3.21 Communication
Abby Smith The University of Texas at Austin Soccer (W) Junior 3.6068 Physical Culture & Sports
Laura Syori Southern University Tennis (W) Junior 3.777 Biology
Marielle Pastor University of California, Davis Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.41 Psychology & Communication (double major)
Alaina Perez The University of Texas Austin Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.8434 Chemistry-Teacher
Brynn Williamson Iowa State University Basketball (W) Senior 3.24 Child & Family Services
Tiarra Davis The University of Texas at Austin Softball Sophomore 3.2389 Biology
Melissa Gonzalez The University of Texas, Austin Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.2241 Physical Culture and Sports
Kendall Bunch Southern University Tennis (W) Junior 3.296 Mass Communications
Lindsey Stephens The University of Texas at Austin Softball Junior 3.3087 Physical Culture & Sports
Kendall Baisden The University of Texas, Austin Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.7741 Supply Chain Management/Business Honors
Jarred Koerner Murray State University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.87 Biology Chemistry
Lina Padegimaite The University of Texas, Austin Tennis (W) JR 3.9904 Exercise Science
Lynsey Ng Iowa State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.96 Advertising
Stephanie Wong The University of Texas at Austin Softball Sophomore 3.2276 Biology
Pippa Horn The University of Texas, Austin Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.2966 Undecided
Camila Quiñones Wittenberg University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 4 Undeclared
Akiharu Kitagawa University of Mount Olive Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.479 Chemistry
Shahbaz Ahmed Temple University Football Junior 3.3 Pre-Pharmacy
Lana Groenynck The University of Texas, Austin Tennis (W) Junior 3.3734 Economics
Lana Groenynck The University of Texas, Austin Tennis (W) Junior 3.3734 Economics
Arie Kouandjio University of Alabama Football Senior 3.5 Undergrad-Finance Graduate: Economics
Ratnika Batra The University of Texas, Austin Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.6681 Computer Science
Michael Muñoz University of Mount Olive Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.279 RLS Exercise Science
Eroncia Berry Jackson State University Soccer (W) Junior 4 Business Administration
Cheyenne Low The University of Texas Austin Swmming & Diving (W) Sophomore 3.2233 Chemistry
Kayla Nakamoto San Jose State University Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.6 Recreation
Breaunna Addison The University of Texas, Austin Tennis (W) Junior 3.4453 Physical Culture and Sports
Sofia Aremd The University of Texas, Austin Crew (W) Sophomore 3.7777 International Relations & Global Studies
Hernan Vasconez Temple University Tennis (M) Senior 3.69 Finance
April Brown The University of Texas, Austin Crew (W) Junior 3.5686 Public Relations
PSALM WOOCHING University of Washington Football Sophomore 3.16 Anthropology
Jessica Glennie The University of Texas, Austin Crew (W) SR 3.9599 Architecture
Tyonna Williams Temple University Basketball (W) Senior 3.25 Criminal Justice
Taylor Washington George Mason Univeristy Soccer (M) Junior 3.38 Intergrative Studies/ Elementary Education
Carmen Hargis-Villanueva The University of Texas, Austin Crew (W) Senior 3.8074 English-Honors/Government
Shane Latchman Benedict College Tennis (M) Senior 3.97 Computer Engineering
Taylor Martin The University of Texas, Austin Crew (W) Junior 3.4357 Mathematics
Andrea Eskauriatza Murray State University Tennis (W) Senior 3.45 Integrated Communications
Tatiyana Blood Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.24 Mass Communication
Nathan Wong University of Nebraska-Lincoln Golf (M) Sophomore 3.589 Broadcasting
Taylor Solorio San Jose State University Swmming & Diving (W) Sophomore 3.536 Recreation
Fatima Largaespada Temple University Fencing (W) Junior 3.25 Public Relations
Kayla Williams The University of Alabama Gymnastics (W) Senior 3.686 Sport Management
Teresa Nguyen The University of Texas, Austin Crew (W) Junior 3.601 Public Health
CHELSEA ARCHER University of Washington Soccer (W) Senior 3.38 Sociology
Kayla Harbin Murray State University Soccer (W) Junior 4 Organizational Communications and Psychology Double Major
Darreon Atkins Jackson State University Football Senior 3.842 Industrial Technology
Lynea Baudino San Jose State University Swmming & Diving (W) Sophomore 3.935 Environmental Studies
Kirsten Overton Temple University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.72 Media Studies and Production
KRISTOPHER ALLMON DILLARD UNIVERSITY Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.72 CHEMISTRY
Amy Lara Jackson State University Softball Senior 3.903 Professional Interdiscip. Stud
ASTASIA WILLIAMS DILLARD UNIVERSITY Volleyball (W) Junior 3.3 MASS COMMUNICATION
Toddrick Gotcher Texas Tech University Basketball (M) Junior 3.37 Exercise and Sport Science; Sport Management
Shannon Parker Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.731 Accounting
DOMINIQUE HARDIN DILLARD UNIVERSITY Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.5 SOCIOLOGY
Morgan Miller San Jose State University Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.279 Business Marketing
Ta'Rea Cunnigan San José State University Basketball (W) Senior 3.714 Kinesiology
Oladapo Akinmoladun University of Nebraska-Lincoln Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.584 Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science/Microbiology
Camilo Patino Jackson State University Tennis (M) Sophomore 3.556 Industrial Technology
Rebecca Woodberry San José State University Basketball (W) Senior 3.222 Marketing
KEYLANTRA TAYLOR DILLARD UNIVERSITY Basketball (W) Senior 3.523 PHYSICS AND MATHEMATICS
Takudzwa Muswere Benedict College Tennis (M) Junior 3.96 Computer Engineering
NIGEL WILLIAMS-GOSS University of Washington Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.75 Psychology and Communications
Canessa Swanson Jackson State University Softball Junior 4 Biology
Rachol West San José State University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.691 Child Development
Roman Fernandez Florida Atlantic University Football Freshman 3.226 Pre-Health Professions
Zibusiso Ndimande Benedict College Tennis (M) Senior 3.86 Computer Engineering
Antonyo Woods Florida Atlantic University Football Freshman 3.531 Pre-Health Professions
Ariana Ward Jackson State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.271 Biology
Cierra Grubbs The University of Texas at Austin Soccer (W) Senior 3.7504 Psychology
Erin Rodriguez San José State University Softball Junior 3.837 Child and Adolescent Development
Morgan Robinson Florida Atlantic University Basketball (W) Junior 3.651 BS Biological Sciences
Greg Wortman University of New Mexico Football Sophomore 3.7 Exercise Science
Justin Payton Benedict.edu Tennis (M) Junior 3.44 Accounting
Katherine Wright Florida Atlantic University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.23 Undecided
Karmen Jackson Jackson State University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.657 Psychology
Sabrina Gonzalez The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.626 Chemistry
Jessica Gray Austin Peay State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.34 Interdisciplinary Studies
Geoffrey Smelser University of New Mexico Football Sophomore 3.36 Undecided
TAELON PARSON University of Washington Football Freshman 3.21 BIOLOGY (PHYSIOLOGY)
Raven Doyle Florida Atlantic University Basketball (W) Freshman 3.77 Pre-Multimedia
Christopher Loidolt University of New Mexico Football Sophomore 3.28 Criminology
Gazmine Mason University of Nebraska-Lincoln Bowling (W) Sophomore 3.583 Accounting
DeAngelo Smith Benedict College Tennis (M) Senior 3.42 PsychologyII
D’Andra Spinks The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Softball Sophomore 3.653 Psychology
Marcus Lopez University of New Mexico Football Sophomore 3.21 Undecided
Christina Martinez Florida Atlantic University Softball Junior 3.513 BAE Elementary Education
Isolde Hannan University of Dayton Volleyball (W) Senior 3.543 Computer engineering
Kimberlie Hernandez Jackson State University Soccer (W) Senior 3.416 Art
Chandrica Fuller The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Basketball (W) Junior 3.446 Biology
Danielle Dangremond Florida Atlantic University Soccer (W) Junior 3.464 BS Biological Sciences
Breigh Jones Austin Peay State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.85 Psychology
Hernan Geria Jackson State University Tennis (M) Sophomore 3.83 Mathematics
Bradley Marquez Texas Tech University Football Senior 3.47 Exercise and Sports Science
Ricky Bennett University of New Mexico Football Sophomore 3.55 Business
Jazmine Kemp The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Basketball (W) Senior 3.598 Biology
Audrey Romano University of California, Davis Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.46 Undeclared-Physical Sciences
Daniel Henry University of New Mexico Football Junior 3.62 Liberal Arts
Rebekah Adewumi Jackson State University Tennis (W) Junior 3.899 Management
Chancis Jones Austin Peay State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.36 Biology
Khadeeja Dooling University of South Florida Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.72 Pre-Business
Damacio Lopez University of New Mexico Football Junior 3.44 Biology
WENDELL WATANABE, University of Washington Baseball Freshman 3.29 POLITICAL SCIENCE
Nicole Bouvia University of California, Davis Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.49 Undeclared/Exploratory
Michelle De Obeso Hernandez The Univeristy of North Carolina at Pembroke Soccer (W) Senior 3.824 Business
Alexandra Goutier Jackson State University Soccer (W) Senior 3.533 Biology
Emma Tinloy University of California, Davis Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.5 Undeclared--Social Sciences
Robert Brown The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Basketball (M) Senior 3.481 Exercise Science
Rigel Linders University of South Florida Golf (M) Sophomore 3.38 Communication
Unjala Lester Austin Peay State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 4 Health and Human Performance
Jeida Robertson Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.382 Chemistry
Christian Conley University of Georgia Football Senior 3.32 Journalism (Magazine)
Monica Espitia The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Tennis (W) Senior 4 Mass Communications
Jonathon (Maxx) Forde University of Idaho Football Senior 3.49 1. Finance, 2. Marketing (emphasis: Entrepreneurship)
Layla Sanders University of California, Davis Tennis (W) Senior 3.2 Chemical Engineering
Sabrina Welch Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.742 Civil Engineering
Kendall Jacobs The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Football Junior 3.391 Biology
Sieyara Wells Jackson State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.242 Biology
Tiffany Pham University of California, Davis Tennis (W) Junior 3.7 Nutrition Science
Maegan Henry King University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.8 Biology, minor in secondary education
Amber Deane University of Dayton Basketball (W) Junior 3.27 English
Ricardo Lozano Chavez The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.314 Undecided
Cekarri Nixon University of California, Davis Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.25 Political Science
Tyler Watson Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.454 Business Administration
CASSANDRA STRICKLAND University of Washington Volleyball (W) Junior 3.28 ANTHROPOLOGY
Nat Vaughan SUNY College at Old Westbury Basketball (M) Senior 3.69 Marketing
Akshatha Ananth Jackson State University Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.545 Accounting
Branco Theis The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Soccer (M) Sophomore 3.652 Business
Andre Brown University of California, Davis Soccer (M) Senior 3.3 Exercise BIology
Jodie Cornelie-Sigmundova University of Dayton Basketball (W) Junior 3.67 Chemical engineering
Tarnue Jallah The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Soccer (M) Junior 3.455 Computer Science
Ashley Dai University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Tennis (W) Junior 3.292 Journalism & Mass Communication: Editing & Graphic Design
Cody Nguyen University of California, Davis Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.23 Electrical Engineering
Laura Bird The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Golf (W) Junior 3.452 Chemistry
Torey Doaty Saint Joseph's University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.33 Accounting
Amar Dholakia University of California, Davis Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.25 Biological Sciences
Carthenia Brown The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.32 Biology
Javancy Jones Jackson State University Football Sophomore 3.523 Health, Phy Ed & Recreation
Dannah Hayward Saint Joseph's University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.47 Psychology
Ashley Gerald Saint Joseph's University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.4 International Relations
Elizabeth Lee University of California, Davis Field Hockey Sophomore 3.47 Undeclared--Social Sciences
D'Andrea Eashmond Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.775 Criminal Justice & Corr Svcs
Agustina Singh University of California, Davis Field Hockey Sophomore 3.63 International Relations
Tilur Smith Jackson State University Baseball Senior 3.333 Professional Interdiscip. Stud
Andrea Wong University of California, Davis Golf (W) Junior 3.48 American Studies
Ashlee Guay California State University, Northridge Basketball (W) Senior 3.51 Child & Adolescent Development
Kathryn Nogaki University of California, Davis Gymnastics (M) Sophomore 3.22 Human Development
Alexis Venegas San José State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.546 Chemical Engineering
Jamie Yamashita University of California, Davis Gymnastics (W) Junior 3.3 Animal Biology
Janica Lee George Washington University Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.5 Exercise Science (Pre-Medical Professional Concentration)
Rahiim Aponte Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.273 Criminal Justice & Corr Svcs
Malina Howard University of Maryland Basketball (W) Junior 3.815 Kinesiology
Cassandra Quebral University of California, Davis Gymnastics (W) Junior 3.66 Exercise Biology
Raquel Araujo Jackson State University Soccer (M) Senior 3.684 Art
Srikar Alla Rice University Tennis (M) Senior 3.26 Civil Engineering
Alexandra Astorga Jackson State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.455 Biology
Rebecca Garcia San José State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.925 Psychology
Christiana Castello University of California, Davis Softball Junior 3.39 Human Development
Jekayla Bafford Jackson State University Bowling (W) Senior 3.688 Biology
Dawna Tyson University of Nebraska-Lincoln Softball Junior 3.453 Communication Studies
Breanna Garcia San José State University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.95 Psychology
Caleb Williams Rice University Football Junior 3.41 Kinesiology, History
Shatiaunna Banks-Harvey Jackson State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.576 Accounting
Lauren Kenney Penn State Baseball Senior 3.52 Kinesiology
Aniecia Brewster Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.471 Mass Communication
FAITH MORRISON University of Washington Gymnastics (W) Freshman 3.49 Pre Health Sciences
Marilyn Carey University of California, Davis Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.3 Managerial Economics
Shannon Bustillos University of Maryland Softball Senior 3.598 Criminology and Criminal Justice
Sharonda Bryant Jackson State University Tennis (W) Junior 3.657 Criminal Justice & Corr Svcs
Christal Porter Rice University Basketball (W) Senior 3.43 Political Science/Policy Studies
Christopher Chapman Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.371 Mass Communication
SHANE BROSTEK University of Washington Football Junior 3.45 AMERICAN ETHNIC STUDIES
Megan Leung University of California, Davis Swmming & Diving (W) Senior 3.39 Biological Sciences
Markus Cook Jackson State University Football Sophomore 3.611 Special Education
Nakachi Maduka Rice University Basketball (W) Senior 3.48 Ecology & Evolutionary Biology, Kinesiology
Kymmalett Ross Austin Peay State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.48 Psychology
Sydney Miramontez University of Nebraska-Lincoln Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.444 Undeclared
Varun Ram University of Maryland Basketball (M) Junior 3.978 Physiology and Neurobiology
Passion Edmonson Jackson State University Volleyball (W) Junior 3.735 Political Science
Kaitlin Leung University of California, Davis Swmming & Diving (W) Sophomore 3.41 Animal Science
Kiah Seymour Penn State Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.2 Communications
Maya Hawkins Rice University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.35 Undeclared
Jalana Ellis Jackson State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.694 Accounting
Brionna Epes Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.322 Health, Phy Ed & Recreation
Victoria Lee University of California, Davis Volleyball (W) Senior 3.21 Managerial Economics
Ronald Fuller Jackson State University Football Senior 3.382 Professional Interdiscip. Stud
Ariana Gardner Jackson State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.313 Biology
DANNY SHELTON University of Washington Football Senior 3.52 ANTHROPOLOGY
Cornelius Henderson Jackson State University Baseball Sophomore 3.714 Criminal Justice & Corr Svcs
Ibrahim Hinds Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.908 Civil Engineering
Aimanehi Eichie University of California, Davis Volleyball (W) Freshman 3.39 Undeclared--Life Sciences
Jason Hursey Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.364 Marketing
Evan Ingram Jackson State University Football Senior 3.708 Public Policy & Administration
Alexandra Bilunas University of Nebraska-Lincoln Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.413 Biological Sciences
Kyleigh Io Jackson State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.424 Elementary Education
Sean Johnson Jackson State University Football Sophomore 3.706 Meteorology
TREVOR WALKER University of Washington Football Sophomore 3.51 PRE MAJOR (A&S)
Dwayne Patterson Jackson State University Football Junior 3.4 Biology
James Reede Jackson State University Golf (M) Junior 3.547 Civil Engineering
Arriana Rieland Jackson State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 4 Biology
Rayana Swanier Jackson State University Baseball Sophomore 3.429 Civil Engineering
Ryan Swanier Jackson State University Tennis (M) Sophomore 3.429 Civil Engineering
Benson Browne North Carolina State University Football Junior 3.274 Received B.A. in Psychology, currently pursuing B.A. in Communications
Alex Hernandez Connecticut College Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.588 Computer Science
Cliffaniqua Towbridge Jackson State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.712 Criminal Justice & Corr Svcs
Kenith Turner Jackson State University Football Junior 3.33 CHEMISTRY
Bria Deveaux University of Nebraska-Lincoln Swmming & Diving (W) Junior 3.248 Marketing/Finance
KEVIN KWON UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Golf (M) Sophomore 3.48 PRE SOCIAL SCIENCE
Kimberly Valmyre Jackson State University Baseball Sophomore 3.457 Biology
Courtlyn Williams Jackson State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 4 Finance
Nika Sedghi San Diego State University Waterpolo (W) Junior 3.49 Mechanical Engineering
Kazune Shidara University of California, Davis Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.98 Animal Science
YING LUO UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Golf (W) Junior 3.91 PRE MAJOR (A&S)
Tristen Sharp University of Nebraska-Lincoln Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.625 Special Education
Bryce Kennedy North Carolina State University Football Sophomore 3.439 Accounting
CYD OKNIO University of Washington Golf (W) Senior 3.31 COMMUNICATION
Tierra Williams University of Nebraska-Lincoln Track/Cross Country (W) Sophomore 3.25 Family Science
HO YANG UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Golf (W) Senior 3.54 ECONOMICS
TRAVIS MARSHALL University of Washington Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.77 ECONOMICS
Justine Wong-Orantes University of Nebraska-Lincoln Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.229 Family Science
Natalie Wenigmann Connecticut College Field Hockey Sophomore 3.4 French & International Relations
Natalie Wenigmann Connecticut College Field Hockey Sophomore 3.4 French & International Relations
Christian Bailey University of Nebraska-Lincoln Football Freshman 3.268 Finance/Economics
CARSON MURRAY University of Washington Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.21 PRE MAJOR (A&S)
Harrison Jordan University of Nebraska-Lincoln Football Freshman 3.689 Business Administration
KAID TIPTON University of Washington Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.28 Sociology
Adam Patel Connecticut College Ice Hockey (M) Junior 3.62 Economics
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.36 PRE MAJOR (A&S)
Mike Moudy University of Nebraska-Lincoln Football Senior 3.529 English
NATALIE ALLEN UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Tennis (W) Senior 3.81 LAW, SOCIETIES, JUSTICE
ANGELA CHEN University of Washington Baseball Sophomore 3.5 PRE ENGINEERING
RIKO SHIMIZU UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Tennis (W) Senior 3.36 COMMUNICATION
Gregory Liautaud Connecticut College Ice Hockey (M) Sophomore 3.225 Undeclared
Vasileios Stavropoulos University of Nebraska-Lincoln Tennis (M) Sophomore 3.518 Political Science/Economics
Ajami Gikandi Connecticut College Soccer (M) Junior 3.445 Biolgoy, Celular & Molecular Biology
Christian Sanderfer University of Nebraska-Lincoln Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.659 Nutrition Science
Michael Martinez Connecticut College Ice Hockey (M) Senior 3.271 Government & Economics
Katherine Howard Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.5 Mechanical Engineering
Rachel Theriot University of Nebraska-Lincoln Basketball (W) Junior 3.397 Family Science
Kelsi Truman Oklahoma State University Cheerleading Senior 3.286 Studio Art
Andrea Ruiz University of Nebraska-Lincoln Bowling (W) Senior 3.616 History
Paula Andrie University of Nebraska-Lincoln Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.587 Biological Systems Engineering
Myra Jacobs Connecticut College Other Senior 3.46 International Relations and Economics
Courtney Dike Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.912 Accounting
Kaitlyn Cresencia Connecticut College Basketball (W) Senior 3.517 Economics
Bethany Andrews Oklahoma State University Dance (W) SR 3.954 Biochemistry
Vonnick Boyogueno Clark Atlanta University Tennis (W) Junior 3.69 Accounting
Aneeka Kalia Connecticut College Tennis (W) Junior 3.488 English/Self Designed Major in South Asian Studies with Focus on Women and Gender
Samuel Roark Oklahoma State University Baseball Senior 3.46 Management
James Lee Rice University Golf (M) Junior 3.7 Psychology & Kinesiology
Loren Williams George Washington University Volleyball (W) Sophomore 3.37 Pre-Business Administration
Derek Harper Clark Atlanta University Basketball (M) Sophomore 3.9 Business Administration
Nicholas Lacy North Carolina State University Football Freshman 3.286 Criminology
Hodson Harding Rice University Track/Cross Country (M) Junior 3.68 Sociology
Tobyus Simmons Dillard University Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.25 Business Administration
Cynthia Smith Clark Atlanta University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.77 Social Work
Jack Tocho North Carolina State University Football Sophomore 3.274 Management
Tabia Wade Clark Atlanta University Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.19 Mass Media Arts
Marco Ruiz Rice University Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.23 Undeclared
Devin Hedgepeth Oklahoma State University Football Senior 3.7 Industrial Engineering and Management
Lauren Chase George Washington University Basketball (W) Senior 3.39 Criminal Justice
Davion Allred North Carolina State University Football Freshman 3.258 Mechanical Engineering
Davion Allred North Carolina State University Football Freshman 3.258 Mechanical Engineering
Jasmine Adams Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.873 Sports Media & Exercise and Health
Kenton Gibbs North Carolina State University Football Freshman 3.273 Communication-B.A.
Nekia Sockwell Clark Atlanta University Basketball (W) Junior 3.2 Art
Kimberly Vaio Rice University Volleyball (W) Junior 3.27 Psychology & Sport Management
Lauren Reyes Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.763 Sports Management
Chakecia Miller George Washington University Basketball (W) Senior 3.21 Psychology
Natalie Calhoun Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.419 Strategic Communication
Caira Washington George Washington University Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.29 Psychology
Gabriela Iribarne Rice University Soccer (W) Senior 3.46 Psychology & Kinesiology
Kelsey Bass Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.507 Finance
Quynh-Nhu Truong Rice UNiversity Soccer (W) Senior 3.27 Psychology & Kinesiology
Marita Sailor Rice University Swmming & Diving (W) Sophomore 3.26 Computer Science
Michela Ongaro Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Sophomore 3.927 Economics
Alison Ho Rice University Tennis (W) Sophomore 3.63 Undeclared
Madison Mercado Oklahoma State University Soccer (W) Junior 3.677 Sports Management
Stephanie Nguyen Rice University Tennis (W) Senior 3.65 Kinesiology
Bryant Reber Oklahoma State University Football Junior 3.524 Business Management
Tiffany Mikkelson Oklahoma State University Softball Junior 3.309 Communication Sciences and Disorders
Michaela Patton Oklahoma State University Softball Junior 3.725 Psychology
Bailey Johnson Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.34 Allied Health
Hannah Harris Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (W) Freshman 3.343 Exercise and Health
Luis Martinez Oklahoma State University Track/Cross Country (M) Freshman 3.71 Entrepreneurship
Jaryung Yang Oklahoma State University Golf (W) Junior 3.775 Finance
Yaniel Delgado Benedict College Baseball Junior 3.45 Accounting
Cecelia Lykes Benedict College Softball Senior 4 Criminal Justice
Larena Leao Benedict College Volleyball (W) Junior 3.77 Business Admin.
Terae Sweeting Benedict College Volleyball (W) Senior 3.95 Accounting
Alexandria Mccolley Benedict College Softball Senior 3.24 Biology
Tatyana Robinson Benedict College Volleyball (W) Senior 3.41 Recreation
Je'Nae Saunders Benedict College Volleyball (W) Junior 3.83 Accounting
LaShante Grimes Benedict College Baseball Senior 3.43 Recreation
Antoine Locklin Benedict College Track/Cross Country (M) Sophomore 3.48 Electrical Engineering
agustin saralegui florida memorial university Soccer (M) Sophomore 3,97 aviation management
Damien Chisholm Lock Haven University Soccer (M) Junior 3.71 Business Administration & Accounting
Kenneth White Livingstone College Football Senior 3.68 Biology
Alicia Whittle Kennesaw State Track/Cross Country (W) Junior 3.75 Communications
Jarrett Franklin State University of New York at Buffalo (UB) Football Sophomore 3.346 Electrical Engineering, B.S.
Austin Price University at Buffalo Track/Cross Country (M) Senior 3.634 Biomedical Sciences
Amber Hatchett University at Buffalo Volleyball (W) Junior 3.6 Psychology
Cassandra Clayborne Bowie State University Softball Senior 4 Biology
Alauna Jackson Bowie State University Basketball (W) Junior 3.483 Computer Technology
Shayla Lightfoot Bowie St. Bowling (W) Senior 3.321 Sports Management
Amber Peters Bowie St. Tennis (W) Junior 3.357 Social Work
Justin Beck Bowie St. Basketball (M) Junior 3.266 Accounting
Ayanna Tweedy Bowie St. Track/Cross Country (W) Senior 3.528 Early Childhood Education
Alexus Malone SUNY Buffalo Basketball (W) Sophomore 3.21 Social Science Interdisciplinary
Akeila Lain SUNY Buffalo Volleyball (W) Junior 3.265 Psychology
Amber Hatchett SUNY Buffalo Volleyball (W) 3.612 Nursing
LLoimincia Hall Louisiana State University Gymnastics (W) Senior 3.542 Sport Administration
Paul Pitts III San Diego State University Football 3.59 Religious Studies
Diverse: Issues in Higher Education sponsors the Arthur Ashe, Jr. Sports Scholar Awards to honor undergraduate students who have excelled in the classroom as well as on the athletic field. Inspired by tennis legend Arthur Ashe, Jr.'s commitment to education as well as his love for the game of tennis, U.S. colleges and universities are invited to participate in this annual awards program by nominating their outstanding sports scholars. In addition to their athletic ability and academic performance, Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholars demonstrate a commitment to community service and community activism.


Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholar winners and finalists grouped under award year.




All Arthur Ashe Jr. Sports Scholars are searchable by award year, school, sport, and gender.




Copyright © Diverse: Issues In Higher Education, a CMA publication.
Cox, Matthews, and Associates, Inc., 10520 Warwick Ave, Suite B-8, Fairfax, VA 22030