2020 Female Sport Winners

ERICA OGWUMIKE
School:
Rice University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Kinesiology & Policy Studies
BAILEY HATCHETT MARTIN
School:
Georgia State University
Sport:
Beach Volleyball
Major:
Managerial Sciences
SAVANNAH STARLING
School:
Fayetteville State University
Sport:
Bowling
Major:
Elementary Ed.-Psychology
TAYLOR KUHN
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Cheerleading
Major:
Nursing
ANJALI FERNANDES
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Crew
Major:
English
CAITLYN SANCHEZ
School:
Oklahoma State University
Sport:
Equestrian
Major:
Sociology
RACHEL WU
School:
New York University
Sport:
Fencing
Major:
Media, Culture & Com.
MERCEDES PASTOR
School:
University of Louisville
Sport:
Field Hockey
Major:
Industrial Engineering
AASHAKA DESAI
School:
University of Delaware
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Computer Sci.; Cognitive Sci.
MICHAELA NELSON
School:
University of Washington
Sport:
Gymnastics
Major:
Public Health
SOPHIE JAQUES
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Ice Hockey
Major:
Civil Engineering
BRENNA SHANAHAN
School:
University of Louisville
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
Sport Administration
CLAIRE ZANTI
School:
North Carolina State University
Sport:
Pistol/Rifle
Major:
Biological Sci./Animal Sci.
AITANA MENDIGUREN
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Sailing
Major:
Public Health
CHANEL THOMAS
School:
University of Mississippi
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Managerial Finance
MIKAILA REYES
School:
University of California San Diego
Sport:
Softball
Major:
Physiology & Neuroscience
ZUHA NAZIR
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Squash
Major:
Neuroscience
RAENA ELDRIDGE
School:
Texas A&M University
Sport:
Swimming & Diving
Major:
Genetics & Animal Science
MAYA BANKS
School:
Dominican University
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Accounting
SARAH QUINTERO
School:
Arizona State University
Sport:
Triathlon
Major:
Supply Chain Management
THI NGUYEN
School:
Saint Joseph's University
Sport:
Track & Field
Major:
Biology
JOELLE DESROSIERS
School:
SUNY Old Westbury
Sport:
Volleyball
Major:
Media and Communications
RILEY AGERBEEK
School:
San José State University
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Justice Studies

2020 Male Sport Winners

JORDAN HOLLY
School:
Murray State University
Sport:
Baseball
Major:
Finance
DONTELIUS ROSS
School:
Jackson State University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Sport Science
SLAM DUNKLEY
School:
Saint Joseph's University
Sport:
Crew
Major:
Philosofy
RODRIGO BLANKENSHIP
School:
The University of Georgia
Sport:
Football
Major:
Broadcast Journalism
MATTHIAS SCHMID
School:
University of Louisville
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Finance
EVAN DAVIS
School:
University of Iowa
Sport:
Gymnastics
Major:
Art
NOAH MEDALSY
School:
Chatham University
Sport:
Ice Hockey
Major:
Exercise Science
JAKE HERVADA
School:
University of Delaware
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
International Business
SHRENIK JAIN
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Pistol/Rifle
Major:
Data Analytics
URIEL GARCIA
School:
University of Houston-Victoria
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Kinesiology
ABBAS SAEED
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Squash
Major:
Biology
AARON BOYD
School:
Virginia Tech
Sport:
Swimming & Diving
Major:
Business Information Technology
RAYDEN MURATA
School:
Pacific University
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Film and Video Production
GIVON WASHINGTON
School:
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Sport:
Track & Field
Major:
Business Admin.:Economics
JOSEPH MEDINA
School:
University of California, Merced
Sport:
Volleyball
Major:
Psychology
TALHA FAROOQ
School:
George Mason University
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Criminal Law and Society