2018 Female Finalists

SIMONE CHARLEY
School:
Vanderbilt University
Sport:
Track/Soccer
Major:
Medicine, Health and Society
SAMANTHA KOKOSKA
School:
University of Washington
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Bioengineering

2018 Male Finalists

LEROY (JEVON) CARTER
School:
West Virginia University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Sports Management
JUSTIN ZHANG
School:
University of California
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Human Biology

2018 Female Semi-Finalists

SIMONE CHARLEY
School:
California State University
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Political Science
DANIELLE BORDES
School:
University of Connecticut
Sport:
Swimming/Diving
Major:
Human Development and Family Studies
DIANA CARABALLO
School:
Marist College
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Political Science
MARINA DOI
School:
King University
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Cell and Molecular Biology
REGINA DOI
School:
King University
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Cell and Molecular Biology
NICOLE GREENE
School:
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Sport:
Track and Field
Major:
Exercise and Sport Science General Track/Pre-med Major.
KENNEDI HARRIS
School:
University of Missouri
Sport:
Track/Soccer
Major:
Gymnastics
MADELINE HERRERA
School:
University of Houston at Victoria
Sport:
Track/Soccer
Major:
Softball Player
TOLA ITIOLA
School:
Baylor University
Sport:
Volleyball
Major:
Sport Pedagogy
BRIA MATTHEWS
School:
Georgia Institute of Technology
Sport:
Track and Cross Country Athlete
Major:
Electrical Engineering
SHAELYNN MOORE
School:
Dillard University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Physics
HANNA NETISINGHA
School:
Southern Illinois University
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Zoology
NINA RADULOVIC
School:
University of Nebraska
Sport:
Rifle
Major:
Political Science
JESSICA SHALONGO
School:
Delaware State University
Sport:
Softball
Major:
Movement Science
MICHELLE STAGGERS
School:
Duke University
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
Anthropology
SESSEN STEVENS
School:
University of Memphis
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Biology and Chemistry
LIDIA YANES-GARCIA
School:
Austin Peay State University
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Computer Science

2018 Male Semi-Finalists

CHASE ALMENDAREZ
School:
University of Houston
Sport:
Baseball
Major:
Communications
CAMERON BATSON
School:
Texas Tech University
Sport:
Football
Major:
Accounting
ROSS-BROWN
School:
Washington University in St. Lous
Sport:
Swimming
Major:
Strategy and Finance
MARIANO CEPEDA
School:
Holy Family University
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Finance
STANLEY DAVIS
School:
Hampton University
Sport:
Track and Cross Country
Major:
Electrical Engineering
CHANDLER EGGLESTON
School:
Illinois University
Sport:
Gymnastics
Major:
Health Administration
URIEL GARCIA
School:
University of Houston at Victoria
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Kinesiology
TYRIQ HARRIS
School:
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Sport:
Football
Major:
Biology
RAY LITTLES
School:
Washington State University
Sport:
Track and Cross Country
Major:
Sports Science
TAYLOR OSBORNE
School:
Hampton University
Sport:
Golfer
Major:
Marine and Environmental Sciences
DONOVAN PHANOR
School:
Stonehill College
Sport:
Football
Major:
Accounting
LUIS RAMOS
School:
College of St.Joseph
Sport:
Baseball
Major:
Health Sciences
TARON SLONE
School:
University of Akron
Sport:
Track and Cross Country
Major:
Sports Science Management
BRINDLEY THEISEN
School:
St. Cloud State University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Accounting
GERDARIUS TROUTMAN
School:
Florida Atlantic University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Communication
JORGE ULTRILLA
School:
Iowa State University
Sport:
Golfer
Major:
Business Economics
AMILCAR YANEZ
School:
Saint Augustine’s University
Sport:
Baseball
Major:
Accounting