2018 Female Sport Winners

HALEY CLARK
School:
University of Georgia
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Financial Planning
JULIA BOND
School:
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Sport:
Bowling
Major:
Forensic Science
BRITINI LOVE
School:
Oklahoma State University
Sport:
Cheerleading
Major:
Human Dev. & Family Science
TARA MONTGOMERY
School:
San Diego State University
Sport:
Crew
Major:
Psychology
ELIZABETH COLLINS
School:
Oklahoma State University
Sport:
Equestrian
Major:
Strategic Communication
HANNA NETISINGHA
School:
Southern Illinois University
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Zoology
KENNEDI HARRIS
School:
University of Missouri
Sport:
Track and Soccer
Major:
Psychology
LEAH LUM
School:
University of Connecticut
Sport:
Ice Hockey
Major:
Sport Management
MICHELLE STAGGERS
School:
Duke University
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
Cultural Anthropology
CLAIRE ZANTI
School:
North Carolina State University
Sport:
Rifle
Major:
Biological Sciences
SAMANTHA KOKOSKA
School:
University of Washington
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Bioengineering
MADELINE HERRERA
School:
University of Houston-Victoria
Sport:
Softball
Major:
Criminal Justice
DANIELLE BORDES
School:
University of Connecticut
Sport:
Swimming and Diving
Major:
Human Dev. and Family Studies
LIDIA YANES GARCIA
School:
Austin Peay State University
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Computer Science
SIMONE CHARLEY
School:
Vanderbilt University
Sport:
Track and Soccer
Major:
Medicine, Health and Society
KAELIA NEAL
School:
Linfield College
Sport:
Track and Field
Major:
Mass Communication
TOTA ITIOLA
School:
Baylor University
Sport:
Volleyball
Major:
Sport Pedagogy
RANEEM SHARAF
School:
Trinity College
Sport:
Squash
Major:
Engineering
DIANA CARBALLO
School:
Marist College
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Political Science
MARINA DOI
School:
King University
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Cell and Molecular Biology
REGINA DOI
School:
King University
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Cell and Molecular Biology

2018 Male Sport Winners

CHASE ALMENDAREZ
School:
University of Houston at Victoria
Sport:
Baseball
Major:
Communications
LEROY (JEVON) CARTER
School:
West Virginia University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Sport Management
JOHN ALVARINO
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Crew
Major:
Finance
BLAISE TAYLOR
School:
Arkansas State University
Sport:
Football
Major:
Business Administration
TAYLOR OSBORNE
School:
Hampton University
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Marine and Environmental Sciences
CHANDLER EGGLESTON
School:
Illinois University
Sport:
Gymnastics
Major:
Health Administration
JAKE CLIFFORD JUNIOR
School:
Arizona State University
Sport:
Ice Hockey
Major:
Business: Communication
STANNY GILBERTSON
School:
Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
Economics
MARIANO CEPEDA
School:
Holly Family University
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Finance
OMAR ALLAUDIN
School:
Trinity College
Sport:
Squash
Major:
Engineering
ROSS BROWN
School:
Washington University in St. Louis
Sport:
Swimming & Diving
Major:
Economics, Strategy and Finance
JUSTIN ZHANG
School:
University of California at San Diego
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Human Biology
STANLEY DAVIS
School:
Hampton University
Sport:
Track and Field
Major:
Electrical Engineering
ANDREW ZHU
School:
New York University
Sport:
Volleyball
Major:
Business
NOAH BRAUN
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Economics
IAN MORKEN
School:
Menlo College
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Finance