2019 Female Sport Winners

SHAELYNN MOORE
School:
Dillard University
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Physics
SAMANTHA PLASTER
School:
Arizona State University
Sport:
Beach Volleyball
Major:
Kinesiology
KRISTIN QUAH
School:
Vanderbilt University
Sport:
Bowling
Major:
Electrical/Biomedical Engineering
AMARI BLACK
School:
Fayetteville State University
Sport:
Cheerleading
Major:
English & Literature
MA'AT HEMBRICK
School:
Loyola Marymount University
Sport:
Crew
Major:
Health & Human Science
JAQUELINE TUBBS
School:
New York University
Sport:
Fencing
Major:
Individualized Study
ESTEL ROIG
School:
Miami University
Sport:
Field Hockey
Major:
Psychology
LAUREN WALLER
School:
Penn State University
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Bio behavioral Health
STEPHANIE RELOVA
School:
San Jose State University
Sport:
Gymnastics
Major:
Business Management
KENDALL SKUSE
School:
Buffalo State University
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
Speech Language Pathology
NINA RADULOVIC
School:
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Sport:
Rifle
Major:
Psychology/Political Science
JUAH TOE
School:
West Chester University(Pa.)
Sport:
Rugby
Major:
Psychology
LARISSA HESLOP
School:
Eastern Kentucky University
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Anthropology/Honors Student
MEGAN MURZELLO
School:
Stockton University
Sport:
Softball
Major:
Health Sciences
GABBY FRASER
School:
Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Sport:
Squash
Major:
International Relations
ASIA SEIDT
School:
University of Kentucky
Sport:
Swimming and Diving
Major:
Kinesiology
WENJING DENG
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Synchronized Swimming
Major:
Electrical & Computer Engineering
RAVEN NEELY
School:
University of Lousville
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Criminal Justice
KARRINGTON WINTERS
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Track and Field | Cross Country
Major:
Communication
TRISTYN LOZANO
School:
King University
Sport:
Voleyball
Major:
Business- sports management
MICHELLE TAIKEFF
School:
San Jose State University
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Justice Studies

2019 Male Sport Winners

JAHMON TAYLOR
School:
Coppin State University
Sport:
Baseball
Major:
Sports Managements
J.T. ESCOBAR
School:
University of North Florida
Sport:
Basketball
Major:
Criminology
LUKE NORTHCUTT
School:
Jarvis Christian College
Sport:
Bowling
Major:
Business Administration
CAMRON GHARIB
School:
Oregon State University
Sport:
Crew
Major:
Political Science
ZACHARY SCHINDLER
School:
New York University
Sport:
Fencing
Major:
Individualized Study
KHARI BLASINGAME
School:
Vanderbilt University
Sport:
Football
Major:
Leadership and Org Performance
DAVID BAKER
School:
Prairie View A&M University
Sport:
Golf
Major:
Computer Science
MICHAEL DEPHILLIPS
School:
Arizona State University
Sport:
Ice Hockey
Major:
Business (Communication)
ERIK SUH
School:
St. John’s University
Sport:
Lacrosse
Major:
Finance
ALEX KERAI
School:
Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Sport:
Sailing
Major:
English and Media & Society
MYLES BROWN
School:
University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Sport:
Soccer
Major:
Psychology
JUAN LAGUNA
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Squash
Major:
Economics
SAM FROMKIN
School:
American University
Sport:
Swimming and Diving
Major:
Musical Theatre
BROOKS CAMPBELL
School:
North Carolina Central University
Sport:
Tennis
Major:
Finance
GRANT RIVERS
School:
North Carolina State University
Sport:
Track and Field
Major:
Masters - Communication
SANIL THOMAS
School:
The Ohio State University
Sport:
Volleyball
Major:
Finance and Marketing
MATTHEW TAYLOR
School:
George Washington University
Sport:
Water Polo
Major:
Electrical Engineering
ANTHONY OROZCO
School:
Menlo College
Sport:
Wrestling
Major:
Accounting